JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

AII - Ajmer Railway Station (North Western Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Ajmer Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Nagpur - Jaipur Express
    11203
    11:45 11:55 10 min O: Nagpur
    D: Jaipur
    N N N Y N N N
    2 Jaipur - Nagpur Express
    11204
    19:00 19:25 25 min O: Jaipur
    D: Nagpur
    N N N N Y N N
    3 Ajmer Shatabdi
    12015
    12:45 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Ajmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    4 Ajmer Shatabdi
    12016
    Origin 15:45 -- O: Ajmer
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    5 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi
    12065
    Origin 05:45 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    N N N N Y N Y
    6 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi
    12066
    22:25 Ends -- O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Ajmer
    N N N N Y N Y
    7 Dayodaya Express
    12181
    14:20 Ends -- O: Jabalpur
    D: Ajmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    8 Dayodaya Express
    12182
    Origin 15:30 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Jabalpur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    9 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity
    12195
    11:50 Ends -- O: Agra Fort
    D: Ajmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    10 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity
    12196
    Origin 15:00 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Agra Fort
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    11 Dee-Bdts Garib Rath
    12215
    16:30 16:40 10 min O: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    D: Bandra Terminus
    Y Y N Y N Y N
    12 Bdts-Dee Garib Rath
    12216
    04:45 05:00 15 min O: Bandra Terminus
    D: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    N Y Y N Y N Y
    13 Annanya Express
    12315
    20:20 20:30 10 min O: Kolkata
    D: Udaipur
    N N N Y N N N
    14 Ananya Express
    12316
    06:20 06:30 10 min O: Udaipur
    D: Kolkata
    Y N N N N N N
    15 Ziyarat Express
    12396
    Origin 23:55 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Rajendranagar T
    N N N Y N N N
    16 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
    12413
    Origin 14:05 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Jammu Tawi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    17 Jat-Aii Pooja Express
    12414
    12:20 Ends -- O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Ajmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    18 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
    12547
    04:40 04:50 10 min O: Agra Fort
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    19 Agra Super Fast
    12548
    02:00 02:10 10 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Agra Fort
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    20 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express
    12719
    Origin 17:40 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Hyderabad Decan
    N N Y N Y N N
    21 Ashram Express
    12915
    02:20 02:30 10 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    22 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
    12957
    00:55 01:00 5 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    23 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani
    12958
    02:25 02:29 4 min O: New Delhi
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    24 Maru Sagar Express
    12977
    17:10 Ends -- O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N N N N N N Y
    25 Maru Sagar Express
    12978
    Origin 07:40 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    26 Chetak Express
    12981
    02:05 02:15 10 min O: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    D: Udaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    27 Chetak Express
    12982
    22:35 22:45 10 min O: Udaipur
    D: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    28 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
    12984
    09:40 Ends -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Ajmer
    Y N Y N N Y N
    29 Sdah Aii Superfast Express
    12987
    02:45 Ends -- O: Sealdah
    D: Ajmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    30 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
    12988
    Origin 12:50 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Sealdah
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    31 Ajmer Express
    12989
    08:15 Ends -- O: Mumbai(dadar)
    D: Ajmer
    Y N N Y N Y N
    32 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
    12990
    Origin 19:20 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Mumbai(dadar)
    N N Y N Y N Y
    33 Udaipur - Ajmer Express
    12991
    11:25 11:30 5 min O: Udaipur
    D: Jaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    34 Ajmer - Udaipur Express
    12992
    16:05 16:10 5 min O: Jaipur
    D: Udaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    35 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express
    13423
    23:55 00:00 5 min O: Bhagalpur
    D: Ajmer
    N N N Y N N N
    36 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express
    13423
    23:55 Ends -- O: Bhagalpur
    D: Ajmer
    N N N Y N N N
    37 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
    13424
    Origin 05:55 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Bhagalpur
    N N N N N Y N
    38 Ala Hazrat Express
    14311
    20:05 20:15 10 min O: Bareilly
    D: Bhuj
    N Y N Y N Y N
    39 Ala Hazrat Express
    14312
    06:00 06:10 10 min O: Bhuj
    D: Bareilly
    Y Y N Y N N N
    40 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
    14321
    20:05 20:15 10 min O: Bareilly
    D: Bhuj
    Y N Y N Y N Y
    41 Bareilly Express
    14322
    06:00 06:10 10 min O: Bhuj
    D: Bareilly
    N N Y N Y Y Y
    42 Ju Indb Express
    14801
    12:35 13:00 25 min O: Jodhpur Junction
    D: Indore Junction BG
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    43 Indb Ju Express
    14802
    13:50 14:25 35 min O: Indore Junction BG
    D: Jodhpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    44 Ranikhet Express
    15013
    12:00 12:10 10 min O: Jaisalmer
    D: Kathgodam
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    45 Ranikhet Express
    15014
    13:30 13:40 10 min O: Kathgodam
    D: Jaisalmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    46 Garib Nawaj Express
    15715
    21:30 Ends -- O: Kishanganj
    D: Ajmer
    N Y N N Y N Y
    47 Garib Nawaj Express
    15716
    Origin 11:05 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Kishanganj
    Y Y N Y N N N
    48 Ajmer - Mysore Express
    16209
    Origin 05:30 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Mysore Junction
    N N N N Y N Y
    49 Ajmer Express
    16210
    17:40 Ends -- O: Mysore Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N Y N Y N N N
    50 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
    16531
    Origin 05:30 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y N N N N N N
    51 Garib Nawaz Express
    16532
    17:40 Ends -- O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Ajmer
    N N N N Y N N
    52 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
    17019
    17:30 17:40 10 min O: Jaipur
    D: Hyderabad Decan
    N Y N N N N N
    53 Hyb-Jp Express
    17020
    03:05 03:15 10 min O: Hyderabad Decan
    D: Jaipur
    N N N N N Y N
    54 Src-Aii Express
    18009
    05:30 Ends -- O: Santragachi Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N N N N Y N N
    55 Ajmer - Santragachi Express
    18010
    Origin 19:25 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Santragachi Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    56 Durg-Aii Express
    18207
    17:50 Ends -- O: Durg
    D: Ajmer
    Y N N N N N N
    57 Jaipur - Durg Express
    18208
    Origin 19:30 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Durg
    N Y N N N N N
    58 Puri-Aii Bi-Weekly Express
    18421
    21:10 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Ajmer
    Y N N Y N N N
    59 Ajmer Puri Express
    18422
    Origin 17:10 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Puri
    N Y N N Y N N
    60 Rnc Aii Express
    18631
    05:20 Ends -- O: Ranchi
    D: Ajmer
    N N N Y N N N
    61 Aii Rnc Express
    18632
    Origin 19:30 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Ranchi
    N N N N N Y N
    62 Yoga Express
    19031
    20:40 20:50 10 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Haridwar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    63 Yoga Express
    19032
    06:40 06:50 10 min O: Haridwar Junction
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    64 Delhi Sr Express
    19263
    10:55 11:05 10 min O: Porbandar
    D: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    N Y N N N Y N
    65 Dee Porbndr Express
    19264
    15:50 16:00 10 min O: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    D: Porbandar
    Y N N Y N N N
    66 Pbr Motihari Express
    19269
    10:55 11:05 10 min O: Porbandar
    D: Muzaffarpur Junction
    N N N Y Y N N
    67 Pbr Express
    19270
    21:15 21:40 25 min O: Muzaffarpur Junction
    D: Porbandar
    Y N N N N N Y
    68 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
    19403
    15:55 16:05 10 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Sultanpur
    N Y N N N N N
    69 Sln Adi Express
    19404
    14:00 14:10 10 min O: Sultanpur
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    70 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
    19407
    06:20 06:30 10 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Varanasi Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    71 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
    19408
    14:00 14:10 10 min O: Varanasi Junction
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    72 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
    19409
    21:00 21:10 10 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Gorakhpur
    N N N Y Y N N
    73 Gkp Adi Express
    19410
    03:40 03:50 10 min O: Gorakhpur
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    N N N N N Y Y
    74 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express
    19411
    18:50 Ends -- O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Ajmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    75 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express
    19412
    Origin 06:25 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    76 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express
    19413
    15:55 16:40 45 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Kolkata
    N N Y N N N N
    77 Koaa Adi Express
    19414
    08:55 09:30 35 min O: Kolkata
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    78 Ahmedabad Svdk Express
    19415
    05:15 05:25 10 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    N N N N N N Y
    79 Svdk Adi Express
    19416
    14:00 14:10 10 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    80 Uttaranchal Express
    19565
    01:30 01:40 10 min O: Okha
    D: Dehradun
    N N N N Y N N
    81 Uttaranchal Express
    19566
    21:30 21:40 10 min O: Dehradun
    D: Okha
    N N N N N N Y
    82 Okha - Jaipur Express
    19573
    13:05 13:15 10 min O: Okha
    D: Jaipur
    Y N N N N N N
    83 Jaipur - Okha Express
    19574
    19:00 19:20 20 min O: Jaipur
    D: Okha
    N Y N N N N N
    84 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
    19579
    01:30 01:40 10 min O: Rajkot Junction
    D: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    N N N Y N N N
    85 Dee Rjt Express
    19580
    21:15 21:40 25 min O: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    D: Rajkot Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    86 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
    19601
    06:20 06:30 10 min O: Udaipur
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N N N Y N
    87 Njp Udz Express
    19602
    21:30 21:40 10 min O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Udaipur
    Y N N N N N N
    88 Koaa Aii Express
    19607
    05:30 Ends -- O: Kolkata
    D: Ajmer
    N N N Y N N N
    89 Ajmer - Kolkata Express
    19608
    Origin 19:25 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Kolkata
    Y N N N N N N
    90 Ajmer - Haridwar Express
    19609
    19:20 19:50 30 min O: Udaipur
    D: Haridwar Junction
    Y N N Y N Y N
    91 Haridwar - Ajmer Express
    19610
    09:40 09:55 15 min O: Haridwar Junction
    D: Udaipur
    N Y N N Y N Y
    92 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
    19611
    Origin 17:55 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N N Y N Y N
    93 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
    19612
    10:00 Ends -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N Y N Y N N N
    94 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
    19613
    Origin 17:55 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N Y N N N N
    95 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
    19614
    10:00 Ends -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N N N N Y N Y
    96 Kurj Udz Express
    19665
    01:15 01:25 10 min O: Khajuraho
    D: Udaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    97 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express
    19666
    03:35 03:40 5 min O: Udaipur
    D: Khajuraho
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    98 Aravali Express
    19707
    16:25 16:35 10 min O: Bandra Terminus
    D: Jaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    99 Aravali Express
    19708
    11:00 11:10 10 min O: Jaipur
    D: Bandra Terminus
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    100 Jaipur Bpl Express
    19711
    20:55 21:05 10 min O: Jaipur
    D: Bhopal Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    101 Bhopal Jaipur Express
    19712
    06:40 06:55 15 min O: Bhopal Junction
    D: Jaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    102 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
    22451
    04:45 05:00 15 min O: Bandra Terminus
    D: Chandigarh
    Y N N Y N N N
    103 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
    22452
    16:30 16:40 10 min O: Chandigarh
    D: Bandra Terminus
    N N Y N N N Y
    104 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
    22996
    Origin 20:30 -- O: Ajmer
    D: Chittaurgarh
    N Y N Y N Y N
    105 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
    54805
    17:05 18:15 70 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Jaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    106 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
    54806
    09:15 10:00 45 min O: Jaipur
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

    Updated on : Mar 30, 2020