JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

ASR - Amritsar Junction Railway Station (Northern Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Amritsar Junction Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Amritsar Shatabdi
    12013
    22:30 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    2 Amritsar Shatabdi
    12014
    Origin 05:00 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    3 Swarna Shatabdi Express
    12029
    13:45 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y N Y Y Y
    4 Swarna Shatabdi Express
    12030
    Origin 16:50 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y N Y Y Y
    5 Amritsar Shatabdi
    12031
    13:45 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    6 Amritsar Shatabdi
    12032
    Origin 16:50 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: New Delhi
    N N N Y N N N
    7 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
    12053
    22:05 Ends -- O: Haridwar Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y N Y Y Y
    8 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
    12054
    Origin 06:50 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Haridwar Junction
    Y Y Y N Y Y Y
    9 Garib Rath Express
    12203
    21:05 Ends -- O: Saharsa Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N N Y N N Y
    10 Saharsa Garib Rath
    12204
    Origin 04:10 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Saharsa Junction
    N N Y N N Y Y
    11 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto
    12241
    21:25 Ends -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    12 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto
    12242
    Origin 05:15 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    13 Akal Takht Express
    12317
    17:20 Ends -- O: Kolkata
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N Y N N N Y
    14 Akal Takhat Express
    12318
    Origin 05:55 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Kolkata
    N Y N N Y N N
    15 Durgiana Express
    12357
    17:20 Ends -- O: Kolkata
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N Y N N N Y N
    16 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
    12358
    Origin 05:55 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Kolkata
    Y N N Y N N N
    17 Jalianwala Bagh Express
    12379
    19:45 Ends -- O: Sealdah
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    18 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
    12380
    Origin 10:55 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Sealdah
    N N N N N N Y
    19 Cdg-Asr Intercity Express
    12411
    11:30 Ends -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    20 Asr-Cdg Intercity Express
    12412
    Origin 17:30 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    21 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
    12421
    22:05 Ends -- O: Nanded
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    22 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
    12422
    Origin 14:30 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Nanded
    Y N N N N N N
    23 Asr-Ndls Express
    12459
    21:45 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    24 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
    12460
    Origin 06:15 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    25 Amritsar Express
    12483
    22:50 Ends -- O: Kochuveli
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    26 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
    12484
    Origin 05:55 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Kochuveli
    N N N N N N Y
    27 Shane Punjab Express
    12497
    14:20 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    28 Shane Punjab Express
    12498
    Origin 15:10 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    29 Sachkhand Express
    12715
    20:20 Ends -- O: Nanded
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    30 Amritsar - Nanded Express
    12716
    Origin 05:35 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Nanded
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    31 Golden Temple Mail
    12903
    05:30 Ends -- O: Mumbai Central
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    32 Golden Temple Mail
    12904
    Origin 21:25 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Mumbai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    33 Paschim Express
    12925
    19:20 Ends -- O: Bandra Terminus
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    34 Paschim Express
    12926
    Origin 08:10 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Bandra Terminus
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    35 Amritsar Mail
    13005
    08:55 Ends -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    36 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
    13006
    Origin 18:40 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    37 Amritsar Express
    13049
    10:20 Ends -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    38 Amritsar - Howrah Express
    13050
    Origin 18:10 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    39 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
    14615
    15:15 Ends -- O: Lal Kuan
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    40 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
    14616
    Origin 05:55 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Lal Kuan
    N N N N N Y N
    41 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
    14631
    07:30 Ends -- O: Dehradun
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    42 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
    14632
    Origin 22:10 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Dehradun
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    43 Saryuyamuna Express
    14649
    23:55 Ends -- O: Jaynagar
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N Y N N Y N Y
    44 Saryuyamuna Express
    14650
    Origin 11:55 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Jaynagar
    Y N Y N N Y N
    45 Shaheed Express
    14673
    23:55 Ends -- O: Jaynagar
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N Y Y N Y N
    46 Shaheed Express
    14674
    Origin 11:55 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Jaynagar
    N Y N Y Y N Y
    47 Kir-Asr Express
    15707
    12:45 Ends -- O: Katihar Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    48 Amritsar - Katihar Express
    15708
    Origin 07:10 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Katihar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    49 Dbrg-Asr Express
    15933
    21:05 Ends -- O: Dibrugarh
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    50 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
    15934
    Origin 15:45 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N N N Y N N
    51 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
    18101
    07:50 08:20 30 min O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Jammu Tawi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    52 Jat Muri Tata Express
    18102
    19:10 19:35 25 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Tatanagar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    53 Jallianwala Bagh Express
    18103
    06:30 Ends -- O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N Y N N N N
    54 Jallianwalabagh Express
    18104
    Origin 12:35 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Tatanagar Junction
    N N Y N Y N N
    55 Durg-Jat Express
    18215
    15:35 16:00 25 min O: Durg
    D: Jammu Tawi
    N N Y N N N N
    56 Jat-Durg Express
    18216
    10:30 10:55 25 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Durg
    N N N N Y N N
    57 Chattisgarh Express
    18237
    08:10 Ends -- O: Bilaspur Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    58 Chhatisgarh Express
    18238
    Origin 16:10 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Bilaspur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    59 Vskp-Asr Hirakud Express
    18507
    23:30 Ends -- O: Visakhapatnam
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N N Y Y N N
    60 Asr-Vskp Hirakud Express
    18508
    Origin 23:45 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Visakhapatnam
    N N Y N N Y Y
    61 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express
    19225
    00:55 01:20 25 min O: Bhatinda Junction
    D: Jammu Tawi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    62 Jat Bti Express
    19226
    02:05 02:30 25 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Bhatinda Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    63 Indore - Amritsar Express
    19325
    21:05 Ends -- O: Indore Junction BG
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N Y N N Y N N
    64 Amritsar - Indore Express
    19326
    Origin 23:15 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Indore Junction BG
    N N Y N N Y N
    65 Ahmedabad Svdk Express
    19415
    23:15 23:40 25 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    N N N N N N Y
    66 Svdk Adi Express
    19416
    17:15 17:50 35 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    67 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
    19611
    14:45 Ends -- O: Ajmer
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N N Y N Y N
    68 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
    19612
    Origin 14:30 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N Y N Y N N N
    69 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
    19613
    10:45 Ends -- O: Ajmer
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N Y N N N N
    70 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
    19614
    Origin 17:50 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Ajmer
    N N N N Y N Y
    71 Gkp-Asr Superfast Express
    22423
    06:30 Ends -- O: Gorakhpur
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    72 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express
    22424
    Origin 12:35 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Gorakhpur
    N N N N N N Y
    73 Hsr-Asr Passenger
    54601
    10:00 Ends -- O: Hisar
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    74 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
    54602
    Origin 16:30 -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Sadulpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018