JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

Train between Bhubaneswar Railway Station to Kharagpur Junction Railway Station

      List of Train between Bhubaneswar Railway Station (BBS) to Kharagpur Junction Railway Station (KGP)

      # Train name (no.) Sch. Dept.
      Bhubaneswar (BBS)
      Sch. Arrival
      Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
      M T W T F S S
      1 Vskp-Shm Weekly Superfast
      22854
      01:00 06:10
      N N Y N N N N
      2 Sc-Shm Ac Express
      12774
      01:00 06:10
      N Y N N N N N
      3 Sc-Shm Superfast Express
      22850
      01:00 06:10
      N N N N Y N N
      4 Vskp-Dgha Superfast Weekly
      22874
      01:10 06:10
      N N N Y N N N
      5 Puri-Dgha Superfast Weekly
      22890
      01:10 06:10
      N N N N N Y N
      6 Sbc-Ghy Express
      12509
      02:30 08:15
      N N Y Y Y N N
      7 Tvc-Scl Express
      12515
      02:30 08:15
      N N N N N N Y
      8 Sc-Ghy Express
      12513
      02:40 08:17
      N N N N N N Y
      9 Chennai Santragachi Ac Express
      22808
      03:45 08:32
      N N N Y N N Y
      10 Coromandel Express
      12842
      04:40 09:40
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      11 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
      12074
      06:00 10:40
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      12 Shalimar Express
      22641
      06:10 11:20
      N N N Y N Y N
      13 Tvc-Ghy Express
      12507
      06:10 11:20
      N Y N N N N N
      14 Ypr-Mfp Express
      15227
      06:10 11:20
      N N Y N N N N
      15 Ncj-Shm Gurudev Express
      12659
      06:10 11:20
      N N N N N N Y
      16 Puri-Hwh Shatabdi Express
      12278
      07:02 11:35
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      17 Mys-Hwh Superfast Express
      22818
      07:20 12:35
      Y N N N N N N
      18 Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express
      22878
      07:20 12:45
      N Y N N N N N
      19 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
      22832
      07:25 12:33
      N N N N Y N N
      20 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
      22823
      09:30 13:50
      Y Y N Y Y N N
      21 Yesvantpur Howrah Ac Express
      22864
      10:00 14:10
      N N Y N N N N
      22 Falaknuma Express
      12704
      10:45 15:25
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      23 Maq-Src Superfast Express
      22852
      11:30 16:05
      N N N N N Y N
      24 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
      22613
      11:30 16:00
      N N N Y N N N
      25 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
      22811
      11:40 15:55
      N N Y N N Y Y
      26 Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA)
      12815
      12:15 17:10
      Y N Y Y N Y N
      27 Puri-Ndls Neelachal
      12875
      12:30 17:10
      N Y N N Y N Y
      28 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
      22826
      13:50 19:20
      N N N Y N N N
      29 Vm-Kgp Bi-Weekly Express
      22604
      13:50 19:25
      N Y Y N N N N
      30 Pdy-Hwh Weekly Express
      12868
      15:30 20:18
      N N Y N N N N
      31 Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express
      18048
      15:35 20:18
      N Y N Y Y N Y
      32 Tirupati Santragachi Superfast Express
      22856
      15:35 20:18
      Y N N N N N N
      33 Anga Express
      12253
      15:35 20:18
      N N N N N Y N
      34 Tpj-Hwh Express
      12664
      18:55 00:30
      N Y N N Y N N
      35 Cape Hwh Express
      12666
      19:00 00:30
      N N N N N Y N
      36 Mas-Hwh Mail
      12840
      20:40 01:43
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      37 Puri-Hwh Express
      12838
      21:57 02:45
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      38 Puri-Ndls Purushottam
      12801
      23:00 03:55
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      39 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
      12864
      23:10 04:05
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      40 Puri-Shm Superfast Weekly
      22836
      23:35 04:35
      N Y N N N N N
      41 Puri-Kyq Express
      15643
      23:35 04:30
      N N N N N Y N
      42 Puri-Hwh Superfast Weekly
      12888
      23:35 04:35
      N N N N N N Y
      43 Puri-Hwh Garib Rath
      12882
      23:40 04:35
      Y N Y N N N N
      44 Srijagannath Express
      18410
      23:50 05:50
      Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

      Updated on : Jul 20, 2019