JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

CDG - Chandigarh Railway Station (Northern Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Chandigarh Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Kalka Shatabdi
    12005
    20:40 20:48 8 min O: New Delhi
    D: Kalka
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    2 Kalka Shatabdi
    12006
    06:45 06:53 8 min O: Kalka
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    3 Kalka Shatabdi
    12011
    11:05 11:13 8 min O: New Delhi
    D: Kalka
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    4 Kalka Shatabdi
    12012
    18:15 18:23 8 min O: Kalka
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    5 Ndls-Cdg Shatabdi Express
    12045
    22:45 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    6 Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi
    12046
    Origin 12:00 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    7 Una Jan Shatabdi
    12057
    19:05 19:15 10 min O: New Delhi
    D: Una Himachal
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    8 Ndls Janshatabdi Express
    12058
    07:30 07:38 8 min O: Una Himachal
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    9 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
    12217
    17:25 Ends -- O: Kochuveli
    D: Chandigarh
    Y N N N N Y N
    10 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
    12218
    Origin 09:30 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Kochuveli
    N N Y N Y N N
    11 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
    12231
    10:10 Ends -- O: Lucknow
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    12 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
    12232
    Origin 21:10 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Lucknow
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    13 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto
    12241
    Origin 17:10 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    14 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto
    12242
    09:15 Ends -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    15 Hwh Dliklk Mail
    12311
    03:00 03:50 50 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Kalka
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    16 Kalka Mail
    12312
    00:25 01:10 45 min O: Kalka
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    17 Cdg-Asr Intercity Express
    12411
    Origin 07:00 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    18 Asr-Cdg Intercity Express
    12412
    21:55 Ends -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    19 Goa Smprk K Express
    12449
    23:45 Ends -- O: Madgaon
    D: Chandigarh
    N Y Y N N N N
    20 Goa Smprk Kranti Express
    12450
    Origin 02:05 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Madgaon
    Y N N N N Y N
    21 Rmr-Cdg Weekly Express
    12527
    13:30 Ends -- O: Ramnagar
    D: Chandigarh
    Y N N N N N N
    22 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Express
    12528
    Origin 16:10 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Ramnagar
    Y N N N N N N
    23 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
    12984
    Origin 20:50 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Ajmer
    Y N Y N N Y N
    24 Ppta-Cdg Express
    13255
    17:30 Ends -- O: Patliputra
    D: Chandigarh
    N N Y N N N Y
    25 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
    13256
    Origin 21:50 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Patliputra
    Y N N Y N N N
    26 Himalayan Queen Express
    14095
    10:25 10:33 8 min O: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    D: Kalka
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    27 Himalayan Queen Express
    14096
    17:27 17:35 8 min O: Kalka
    D: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    28 Unchahar Express
    14217
    09:25 Ends -- O: Prayag
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    29 Unchahar Express
    14218
    Origin 16:40 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Prayag
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    30 Kalka Svdk Express
    14503
    19:30 19:55 25 min O: Kalka
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    N Y N N Y N N
    31 Svdk-Klk Express
    14504
    06:15 07:00 45 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Kalka
    N N Y N N Y N
    32 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
    14615
    09:00 09:20 20 min O: Lal Kuan
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    33 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
    14616
    10:22 10:40 18 min O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Lal Kuan
    N N N N N Y N
    34 Kalka Barmer Express
    14887
    22:00 22:08 8 min O: Kalka
    D: Barmer
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    35 Barmer - Kalka Express
    14888
    05:10 05:20 10 min O: Barmer
    D: Kalka
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    36 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
    15011
    15:00 Ends -- O: Lucknow Junction
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    37 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
    15012
    Origin 17:05 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Lucknow Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    38 Dbrg-Cdg Express
    15903
    13:30 Ends -- O: Dibrugarh
    D: Chandigarh
    Y N N N Y N N
    39 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
    15904
    Origin 23:15 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N Y N N N Y
    40 Chandigarh Express
    19307
    06:45 Ends -- O: Indore Junction BG
    D: Chandigarh
    N N N Y N N N
    41 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express
    19308
    Origin 19:10 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Indore Junction BG
    N N N N Y N N
    42 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity
    19717
    04:55 Ends -- O: Jaipur
    D: Chandigarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    43 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit
    19718
    Origin 12:45 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Jaipur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    44 Ppta-Cdg Superfast Express
    22355
    17:30 Ends -- O: Patliputra
    D: Chandigarh
    N N Y N N N Y
    45 Cdg-Ppta Superfast Express
    22356
    Origin 22:05 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Patliputra
    Y N N Y N N N
    46 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
    22451
    16:20 Ends -- O: Bandra Terminus
    D: Chandigarh
    Y N N Y N N N
    47 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
    22452
    Origin 05:45 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Bandra Terminus
    N N Y N N N Y
    48 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
    22455
    11:45 11:55 10 min O: Sainagar Siridi
    D: Kalka
    N Y N N N Y N
    49 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
    22456
    19:30 19:40 10 min O: Kalka
    D: Sainagar Siridi
    N N N Y N N Y
    50 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
    22457
    17:30 17:45 15 min O: Nanded
    D: Una Himachal
    N N N N N Y N
    51 Nldm-Ned Superfast Express
    22458
    19:00 19:10 10 min O: Una Himachal
    D: Nanded
    N N N Y N N N
    52 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
    22685
    18:20 Ends -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Chandigarh
    N N Y N N Y N
    53 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express
    22686
    Origin 03:25 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N Y N
    54 Ddn Chandigarh - Chennai Express
    22688
    Origin 07:50 -- O: Chandigarh
    D: Saharanpur
    Y N N N Y N N
    55 Klk-Umb Link Express
    22926
    11:05 11:20 15 min O: Kalka
    D: Ambala Cant Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

    Updated on : Aug 11, 2019