JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

HWH - Howrah Junction Railway Station (Eastern Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Howrah Junction Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Shaktipunj Express
    11447
    04:15 Ends -- O: Jabalpur
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    2 Shaktipunj Express
    11448
    Origin 13:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Jabalpur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    3 Rnc Hwh Shatabdi Express
    12020
    21:30 Ends -- O: Ranchi
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y N N
    4 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
    12021
    Origin 06:20 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Barbil
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    5 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
    12022
    20:50 Ends -- O: Barbil
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    6 Howrah Patna Janshatabdi
    12023
    Origin 14:05 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Patna Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    7 Patna Howrah Janshatabdi
    12024
    13:25 Ends -- O: Patna Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    8 Hwh-Njp Shatabdi Express
    12041
    Origin 14:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    9 Njp-Hwh Shatabdi Express
    12042
    13:35 Ends -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    10 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
    12073
    Origin 13:25 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Bhubaneswar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    11 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
    12074
    12:40 Ends -- O: Bhubaneswar
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    12 Jnaneswari Delx
    12101
    03:35 Ends -- O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y N N Y Y N
    13 Jnaneswarisupdlx
    12102
    Origin 22:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    Y N Y Y N N Y
    14 Azad Hind Express
    12129
    04:10 Ends -- O: Pune Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    15 Azad Hind Express
    12130
    Origin 21:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Pune Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    16 Samarsata Express
    12151
    08:25 Ends -- O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y Y N N N
    17 Samarsata Express
    12152
    Origin 21:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    N N N N Y Y N
    18 Chambal Express
    12175
    Origin 17:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Gwalior Junction
    N Y Y N N N Y
    19 Chambal Express
    12177
    Origin 17:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Mathura Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    20 Chambal Express
    12178
    06:45 Ends -- O: Mathura Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    21 Pa-Hwh Duranto Express
    12221
    19:40 Ends -- O: Pune Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N N N N Y N
    22 Hwh-Pune Duranto Express
    12222
    Origin 08:20 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Pune Junction
    N N N Y N Y N
    23 Hwh-Ypr Weekly Duranto
    12245
    Origin 10:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y Y N Y Y Y
    24 Ypr-Hwh Weekly Duranto
    12246
    16:15 Ends -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y N Y Y N Y
    25 Hwh-Anvt Yuva Express
    12249
    Origin 18:40 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Anand Vihar Terminal
    N N N N N Y N
    26 Anvt-Hwh Yuva Express
    12250
    12:40 Ends -- O: Anand Vihar Terminal
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    27 Anga Express
    12253
    22:40 23:00 20 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Bhagalpur
    N N N N N Y N
    28 Anga Express
    12254
    23:05 23:30 25 min O: Bhagalpur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    29 Csmt-Hwh Duranto Express
    12261
    19:40 Ends -- O: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y Y Y N N Y
    30 Hwh-Csmt Duranto Express
    12262
    Origin 08:20 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
    Y Y Y N Y N N
    31 Hwh Ndls Duronto
    12273
    Origin 12:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y N N N Y N N
    32 Hwh Duronto Express
    12274
    06:10 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y N N N Y N
    33 Hwh-Puri Shatabdi Express
    12277
    Origin 14:25 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Puri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    34 Puri-Hwh Shatabdi Express
    12278
    13:40 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    35 Kolkata Rajdhani Express
    12301
    Origin 16:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    36 Kolkata Rajdhani Express
    12302
    09:50 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y N Y Y
    37 Poorva Express
    12303
    Origin 08:05 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y N N Y Y N
    38 Poorva Express
    12304
    16:55 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y Y N Y Y
    39 Kolkata Rajdhani Express
    12305
    Origin 14:05 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Delhi
    N N N N N N Y
    40 Kolkata Rajdhani Express
    12306
    12:15 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    41 Hwh-Ju Express
    12307
    Origin 23:40 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Jodhpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    42 Ju-Hwh Supfast
    12308
    04:00 Ends -- O: Jodhpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    43 Hwh Dliklk Mail
    12311
    Origin 19:40 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Kalka
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    44 Kalka Mail
    12312
    07:55 Ends -- O: Kalka
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    45 Hwh-Anvt Bi-Weekly Express
    12323
    Origin 18:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Anand Vihar Terminal
    N Y N N Y N N
    46 Anvt-Hwh Bi-Weekly Express
    12324
    06:00 Ends -- O: Anand Vihar Terminal
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N Y N N Y
    47 Upasana Express
    12327
    Origin 13:00 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Dehradun
    N Y N N Y N N
    48 Upasana Express
    12328
    03:15 Ends -- O: Dehradun
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y N N Y N
    49 Himgiri Express
    12331
    Origin 23:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Jammu Tawi
    N Y N N Y Y N
    50 Himgiri Express
    12332
    11:30 Ends -- O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N N Y N N Y
    51 Vibhuti Express
    12333
    Origin 20:00 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Allahabad City
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    52 Vibhuti Express
    12334
    07:30 Ends -- O: Allahabad City
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    53 Shantiniketan Express
    12337
    Origin 10:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Bolpur S Niktn
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    54 Shantiniketan Express
    12338
    15:40 Ends -- O: Bolpur S Niktn
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    55 Coal Field Express
    12339
    Origin 17:20 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Dhanbad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    56 Coalfield Express
    12340
    10:25 Ends -- O: Dhanbad Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    57 Agnibina Express
    12341
    Origin 18:20 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Asansol Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    58 Saraighat Express
    12345
    Origin 15:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Guwahati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    59 Saraighat Express
    12346
    05:10 Ends -- O: Guwahati
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    60 Hwh Rph Express
    12347
    Origin 11:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Rampur Hat
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    61 Rph Hwh Express
    12348
    20:15 Ends -- O: Rampur Hat
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    62 Danapur Express
    12351
    Origin 20:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Rajendranagar T
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    63 Danapur Express
    12352
    06:35 Ends -- O: Rajendranagar T
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    64 Hwh Lku Express
    12353
    Origin 08:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Lal Kuan
    N N N N Y N N
    65 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
    12354
    18:55 Ends -- O: Lal Kuan
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    66 Kumbha Express
    12369
    Origin 13:00 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Haridwar Junction
    Y N Y Y N Y Y
    67 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
    12370
    03:15 Ends -- O: Haridwar Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y N Y Y N Y
    68 Hwh Jsm Superfast Express
    12371
    Origin 08:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Jaisalmer
    Y N N N N N N
    69 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
    12372
    16:30 Ends -- O: Jaisalmer
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    70 Poorva Express
    12381
    Origin 08:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Delhi
    N N Y Y N N Y
    71 Poorva Express
    12382
    16:55 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y N N Y N N
    72 Tvc-Ghy Express
    12507
    13:55 14:25 30 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Guwahati
    N Y N N N N N
    73 Scl-Tvc Express
    12508
    00:45 01:05 20 min O: Silchar
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N N N Y N N N
    74 Sbc-Ghy Express
    12509
    10:55 11:15 20 min O: Bangalore Cant
    D: Guwahati
    N N Y Y Y N N
    75 Ghy-Sbc Express
    12510
    00:45 01:05 20 min O: Guwahati
    D: Bangalore Cant
    Y Y N N N N Y
    76 Sc-Ghy Express
    12513
    10:55 11:15 20 min O: Secunderabad Junction
    D: Guwahati
    N N N N N N Y
    77 Tvc-Scl Express
    12515
    10:55 11:15 20 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Silchar
    N N N N N N Y
    78 Scl-Tvc Express
    12516
    00:45 01:05 20 min O: Silchar
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N Y N N N N N
    79 Hwh-Tpj Express
    12663
    Origin 16:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Tiruchchirapali
    N N N Y N N Y
    80 Tpj-Hwh Express
    12664
    03:10 Ends -- O: Tiruchchirapali
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y N N Y N N
    81 Hwh-Cape Express
    12665
    Origin 16:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Kanyakumari
    Y N N N N N N
    82 Cape Hwh Express
    12666
    03:15 Ends -- O: Kanyakumari
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    83 Falaknuma Express
    12703
    Origin 07:25 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Secunderabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    84 Falaknuma Express
    12704
    17:45 Ends -- O: Secunderabad Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    85 Hwh Csmt Mail
    12810
    Origin 20:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    86 Tata-Hwh Steel Express
    12814
    10:20 Ends -- O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    87 Hwh-Bbs-Puri Dhauli Express
    12821
    Origin 06:00 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Puri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    88 Hwh Prr Express
    12827
    Origin 16:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Purulia Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    89 Prr Hwh Express
    12828
    11:20 Ends -- O: Purulia Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    90 Adi-Howrah Express
    12833
    13:30 Ends -- O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    91 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express
    12834
    Origin 23:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    92 Howrah-Puri Express
    12837
    Origin 22:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Puri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    93 Puri-Hwh Express
    12838
    04:50 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    94 Hwh-Mas Mail
    12839
    Origin 23:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    95 Mas-Hwh Mail
    12840
    04:00 Ends -- O: Chennai Central
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    96 Coromandel Express
    12841
    Origin 14:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    97 Coromandel Express
    12842
    11:50 Ends -- O: Chennai Central
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    98 Hwh-Dgha Superfast Ac Express
    12847
    Origin 11:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Digha Flag
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    99 Dgha-Hwh Superfast Ac Express
    12848
    18:40 Ends -- O: Digha Flag
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    100 Tamralipta Express
    12857
    Origin 06:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Digha Flag
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    101 Tamralipta Express
    12858
    13:50 Ends -- O: Digha Flag
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    102 Hwh-Csmt
    12859
    12:30 Ends -- O: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    103 Howrah Yesvantpur Express
    12863
    Origin 20:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    104 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
    12864
    06:25 Ends -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    105 Lalmati Express
    12865
    Origin 08:30 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Purulia Junction
    N Y N N N Y N
    106 Lalmati Express
    12866
    20:30 Ends -- O: Purulia Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N N N Y N N
    107 Hwh-Pdy Weekly Express
    12867
    Origin 23:30 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Pondicherry
    N N N N N N Y
    108 Pdy-Hwh Weekly Express
    12868
    22:40 Ends -- O: Pondicherry
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    109 Csmt-Hwh Weekly Express
    12869
    19:30 Ends -- O: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    110 Ispat Express
    12871
    Origin 06:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Titlagarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    111 Ispat Express
    12872
    18:50 Ends -- O: Titlagarh
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    112 Hwh-Puri Garib Rath
    12881
    Origin 20:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Puri
    N Y N Y N N N
    113 Puri-Hwh Garib Rath
    12882
    07:05 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N Y N N N N
    114 Purulia Hwh Rupashi Bangl
    12884
    21:15 Ends -- O: Purulia Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    115 Hwh-Puri Superfast Weekly
    12887
    Origin 20:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Puri
    Y N N N N N N
    116 Puri-Hwh Superfast Weekly
    12888
    07:05 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    117 Hwh-Puri Weekly Superfast Express
    12895
    Origin 20:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Puri
    N N N N Y N N
    118 Pbr Howrah Express
    12905
    03:35 Ends -- O: Porbandar
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y Y N N Y
    119 Hwh Pbr Okha Express
    12906
    Origin 22:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Porbandar
    N Y N N Y Y N
    120 Garbha Express
    12937
    13:05 Ends -- O: Gandhidham Bg
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    121 Garbha Express
    12938
    Origin 23:00 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Gandhidham Bg
    Y N N N N N N
    122 Amritsar Mail
    13005
    Origin 19:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    123 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
    13006
    07:20 Ends -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    124 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
    13008
    19:30 Ends -- O: Shri Ganganagar
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    125 Doon Express
    13010
    06:55 Ends -- O: Dehradun
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    126 Hwh Mldt Int Express
    13011
    Origin 15:25 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Malda Town
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    127 Mldt Hwh Int Express
    13012
    11:25 Ends -- O: Malda Town
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    128 Bhp-Hwh Kaviguru Express
    13016
    17:15 Ends -- O: Bolpur S Niktn
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    129 Ganadevta Express
    13017
    Origin 06:05 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Azimganj Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    130 Ganadevta Express
    13018
    21:45 Ends -- O: Azimganj Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    131 Bagh Express
    13019
    Origin 21:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Kathgodam
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    132 Bagh Express
    13020
    12:40 Ends -- O: Kathgodam
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    133 Mithila Express
    13021
    Origin 15:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Raxaul Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    134 Mithila Express
    13022
    04:00 Ends -- O: Raxaul Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    135 Howrah Gaya Express
    13023
    Origin 19:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Gaya Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    136 Gaya - Howrah Express
    13024
    03:40 Ends -- O: Gaya Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    137 Kavi Guru Express
    13027
    Origin 22:40 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Azimganj Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    138 Kavi Guru Express
    13028
    13:55 Ends -- O: Azimganj Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    139 Hwh Rxl Express
    13043
    Origin 22:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Raxaul Junction
    N N Y N Y N N
    140 Rxl Hwh Express
    13044
    12:15 Ends -- O: Raxaul Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N Y N Y N
    141 Amritsar Express
    13049
    Origin 13:50 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    142 Amritsar - Howrah Express
    13050
    15:45 Ends -- O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    143 Hwh Suri Express
    13053
    Origin 08:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Siuri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    144 Suri Hwh Express
    13054
    22:40 Ends -- O: Siuri
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    145 Hwh Blgt Express
    13063
    Origin 07:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Balurghat
    Y Y N N N N N
    146 Balurghat Howrah Express
    13064
    06:15 Ends -- O: Balurghat
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y N N N N N
    147 Hwh Jmp Express
    13071
    Origin 21:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Jamalpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    148 Jmp Hwh Express
    13072
    05:30 Ends -- O: Jamalpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    149 Intercity Express
    13465
    Origin 15:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Malda Town
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    150 Intercity Express
    13466
    12:50 Ends -- O: Malda Town
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    151 Ypr-Mfp Express
    15227
    13:55 14:25 30 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Muzaffarpur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    152 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express
    15228
    22:55 23:15 20 min O: Muzaffarpur Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    153 Hwh-Dbg Express
    15235
    Origin 11:05 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    154 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
    15236
    03:00 Ends -- O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    155 Puri-Kyq Express
    15643
    07:05 07:30 25 min O: Puri
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N Y N
    156 Kamakhya - Puri Express
    15644
    22:30 23:15 45 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Puri
    N N N Y N N N
    157 Hwh-Kir Express
    15711
    Origin 21:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Katihar Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    158 Kir-Hwh Express
    15712
    07:20 Ends -- O: Katihar Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    159 Paharia Express
    15721
    21:05 21:55 50 min O: Digha Flag
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N N N Y N
    160 Paharia Express
    15722
    07:20 07:50 30 min O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Digha Flag
    N N N N Y N N
    161 Kamrup Express
    15959
    Origin 17:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Dibrugarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    162 Kamrup Express
    15960
    05:45 Ends -- O: Dibrugarh
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    163 Hwh-Jdb Express
    18005
    Origin 21:30 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Jagdalpur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    164 Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express
    18006
    06:25 Ends -- O: Jagdalpur
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    165 Amaravathi Express
    18047
    Origin 23:30 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Vasco Da Gama
    Y Y N Y N Y N
    166 Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express
    18048
    22:40 Ends -- O: Vasco Da Gama
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y N Y Y N Y
    167 Srijagannathexp
    18409
    Origin 19:00 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Puri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    168 Srijagannath Express
    18410
    08:10 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    169 Hwh-Hte Kriiyajogaexpress
    18615
    Origin 22:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Hatia
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    170 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express
    18616
    06:35 Ends -- O: Hatia
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    171 East Coast Express
    18645
    Origin 11:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Hyderabad Decan
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    172 Hwh Njp Ac Express
    22309
    Origin 23:05 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N Y N N N N N
    173 Njp Hwh Ac Express
    22310
    22:50 Ends -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    174 Black Diamond Express
    22387
    Origin 06:15 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Dhanbad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    175 Black Diamond Express
    22388
    21:20 Ends -- O: Dhanbad Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    176 Karmabhoomi Express
    22511
    21:30 21:55 25 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Kamakhya
    N N Y N N N N
    177 Karmabhoomi Express
    22512
    14:10 14:35 25 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    N N N N N Y N
    178 Hwh-Sbp Superfast Weekly
    22803
    Origin 20:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Sambalpur
    N N N N N Y N
    179 Sbp-Hwh Superfast Weekly
    22804
    07:05 Ends -- O: Sambalpur
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    180 Hwh-Mys Superfast Express
    22817
    Origin 16:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Mysore Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    181 Mys-Hwh Superfast Express
    22818
    14:50 Ends -- O: Mysore Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    182 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
    22831
    Origin 15:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Sai P Nilayam
    N N Y N N N N
    183 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
    22832
    14:50 Ends -- O: Sai P Nilayam
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    184 Hwh-Ypr Weekly Ac Express
    22863
    Origin 10:55 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    185 Yesvantpur Howrah Ac Express
    22864
    16:15 Ends -- O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    186 Hwh-Ers Antyodaya Express
    22877
    Origin 17:00 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    187 Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express
    22878
    14:50 Ends -- O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    188 Hwh-Rnc Intercity Express
    22891
    Origin 15:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Ranchi
    N N Y Y N Y N
    189 Rnchwh Intercity Express
    22892
    15:15 Ends -- O: Ranchi
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y Y N Y N
    190 Snsi-Hwh Express
    22893
    19:30 Ends -- O: Sainagar Siridi
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    191 Hwh-Snsi Express
    22894
    Origin 14:35 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Sainagar Siridi
    N N N Y N N N
    192 Shipra Express
    22911
    06:45 Ends -- O: Indore Junction BG
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y N Y N Y N
    193 Shipra Express
    22912
    Origin 17:45 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Indore Junction BG
    Y N N Y N Y N
    194 Hwh-Mldt Fast Passenger
    53003
    Origin 21:25 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Malda Town
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    195 Mldt-Hwh Fast Passenger
    53004
    04:30 Ends -- O: Malda Town
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    196 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
    53045
    Origin 16:25 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Rampur Hat
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    197 Viswabharari Fast Passenger
    53047
    Origin 16:40 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Rampur Hat
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    198 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
    53048
    10:10 Ends -- O: Rampur Hat
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    199 Hwh-Mka Passenger
    53049
    Origin 23:10 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Mokameh Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    200 Mka-Hwh Passenger
    53050
    03:00 Ends -- O: Mokameh Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    201 Hwh-Adra Ckp/Bksc Passenger
    58011
    Origin 23:05 -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: Chakradharpur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

    Updated on : Aug 11, 2019