JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

JTJ - Jolarpettai Railway Station (Southern Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Jolarpettai Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Chalukya Express
    11006
    02:43 02:45 2 min O: Pondicherry
    D: Dadar
    N Y Y N N N Y
    2 Mas-Cbe Shatabdi Express
    12243
    09:56 09:57 1 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Coimbatore Junction
    Y N Y Y Y Y Y
    3 Cbe-Mas Shatabdi Express
    12244
    19:09 19:10 1 min O: Coimbatore Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y N Y Y Y Y Y
    4 Anga Express
    12253
    16:13 16:15 2 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Bhagalpur
    N N N N N Y N
    5 Anga Express
    12254
    04:50 04:55 5 min O: Bhagalpur
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    6 Yesvantpur Chennai Express
    12291
    01:30 01:32 2 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N N Y N N
    7 Yesvantpur Express
    12292
    02:43 02:45 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    8 Sbc-Ppta Sanghamitra Express
    12295
    11:28 11:30 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Danapur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    9 Pnbe-Sbc Sanghmitra Express
    12296
    17:25 17:30 5 min O: Danapur
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    10 Tvc-Ghy Express
    12507
    05:45 05:50 5 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Guwahati
    N Y N N N N N
    11 Scl-Tvc Express
    12508
    08:25 08:30 5 min O: Silchar
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N N N Y N N N
    12 Sbc-Ghy Express
    12509
    02:05 02:10 5 min O: Bangalore Cant
    D: Guwahati
    N N Y Y Y N N
    13 Ghy-Sbc Express
    12510
    08:18 08:20 2 min O: Guwahati
    D: Bangalore Cant
    Y Y N N N N Y
    14 Raptisagar Express
    12511
    03:08 03:10 2 min O: Gorakhpur
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N N N Y Y N Y
    15 Raptisagar Express
    12512
    19:48 19:50 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Gorakhpur
    N Y Y N N N Y
    16 Tvc-Scl Express
    12515
    01:53 01:55 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Silchar
    N N N N N N Y
    17 Scl-Tvc Express
    12516
    08:25 08:30 5 min O: Silchar
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N Y N N N N N
    18 Rapti Sagar Express
    12521
    03:08 03:10 2 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    19 Rapti Sagar Express
    12522
    19:48 19:50 2 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Barauni Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    20 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
    12539
    13:13 13:15 2 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Lucknow
    N N Y N N N N
    21 Lko-Ypr Express
    12540
    13:05 13:10 5 min O: Lucknow
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    22 Ypr Kyq Ac Express
    12551
    11:13 11:15 2 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N Y N
    23 Bagmati Express
    12577
    17:53 17:55 2 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Mysore Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    24 Bagmati Express
    12578
    12:28 12:30 2 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    25 Mangalore Mail
    12601
    23:23 23:25 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Mangalore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    26 Chennai Mail
    12602
    02:03 02:05 2 min O: Mangalore
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    27 Lalbagh Express
    12607
    18:53 18:55 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    28 Lalbagh Express
    12608
    08:44 08:45 1 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    29 Bangalore Express
    12609
    17:13 17:15 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    30 Chennai Express
    12610
    10:28 10:30 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    31 Kerala Express
    12625
    00:43 00:45 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    32 Ndls-Tvc Kerala Express
    12626
    00:33 00:35 2 min O: New Delhi
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    33 Brindavan Express
    12639
    11:05 11:07 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    34 Ers-Nzm Millennium Express
    12645
    03:43 03:45 2 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    N N N N N Y N
    35 Ernakulam Millenum Express
    12646
    20:33 20:35 2 min O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    36 Bangalore Mail
    12657
    02:23 02:25 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    37 Chennai Mail
    12658
    00:58 01:00 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    38 Ncj-Shm Gurudev Express
    12659
    06:03 06:05 2 min O: Nagarcoil Junction
    D: Shalimar
    N N N N N N Y
    39 Shm-Ncj Gurudev Express
    12660
    06:50 06:55 5 min O: Shalimar
    D: Nagarcoil Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    40 Cheran Express
    12673
    01:18 01:20 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Coimbatore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    41 Cheran Express
    12674
    03:03 03:05 2 min O: Coimbatore Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    42 Mas-Cbe Kovai Express
    12675
    09:18 09:20 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Coimbatore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    43 Cbe-Mas Kovai Express
    12676
    18:54 18:55 1 min O: Coimbatore Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    44 Coimbatore Express
    12679
    17:28 17:30 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Coimbatore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    45 Chennai Express
    12680
    10:18 10:20 2 min O: Coimbatore Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    46 Mdu-Ddn/Cdg Express
    12687
    05:48 05:50 2 min O: Madurai Junction
    D: Dehradun
    N N Y N N N Y
    47 Dehradun - Chennai Express
    12688
    05:58 06:00 2 min O: Dehradun
    D: Madurai Junction
    Y N N N Y N N
    48 Nagercoil Express
    12689
    21:28 21:30 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Nagarcoil Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    49 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
    12690
    08:48 08:50 2 min O: Nagarcoil Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N N N N Y
    50 Chennai Express
    12692
    01:30 01:32 2 min O: Sai P Nilayam
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N N N Y N
    51 Mas-Tvc Superfast
    12695
    18:28 18:30 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    52 Mas-Tvc Express
    12697
    18:18 18:20 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N N N N N N Y
    53 Tvc-Mas Express
    12698
    08:48 08:50 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N N N Y N
    54 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
    12835
    01:53 01:55 2 min O: Hatia
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N N Y
    55 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
    12836
    11:13 11:15 2 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Hatia
    N N Y N Y N N
    56 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
    12845
    07:00 07:05 5 min O: Bhubaneswar
    D: Bangalore Cant
    N N N N N N Y
    57 Bhubaneshwar Express
    12846
    11:13 11:15 2 min O: Bangalore Cant
    D: Bhubaneswar
    N Y N N N N N
    58 Howrah Yesvantpur Express
    12863
    03:35 03:40 5 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    59 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
    12864
    22:55 23:00 5 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    60 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
    12889
    01:53 01:55 2 min O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    61 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
    12890
    11:13 11:15 2 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Tatanagar Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    62 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
    12969
    13:38 13:40 2 min O: Coimbatore Junction
    D: Jaipur
    N N N N Y N N
    63 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
    12970
    13:18 13:20 2 min O: Jaipur
    D: Coimbatore Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    64 Dhanbad-Allepy Express
    13351
    06:08 06:10 2 min O: Dhanbad Junction
    D: Alappuzha
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    65 Ypr-Mfp Express
    15227
    04:15 04:25 10 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Muzaffarpur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    66 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express
    15228
    07:35 07:40 5 min O: Muzaffarpur Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    67 Cape-Dbrg Vivek Express
    15905
    13:53 13:55 2 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N N Y N N N
    68 Dbrg-Cape Vivek Express
    15906
    17:53 17:55 2 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Kanyakumari
    N N N N N Y N
    69 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
    16021
    00:50 00:55 5 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Mysore Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    70 Mys-Mas Kaveri Express
    16022
    02:50 02:55 5 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    71 Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express
    16317
    06:08 06:10 2 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    N N N N Y N N
    72 Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express
    16318
    05:03 05:05 2 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Kanyakumari
    Y N N N N N N
    73 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
    16353
    07:45 07:50 5 min O: Kacheguda
    D: Nagarcoil Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    74 Kacheguda Express
    16354
    20:53 20:55 2 min O: Nagarcoil Junction
    D: Kacheguda
    N Y N N N N N
    75 Ernakulam Patna Express
    16359
    07:58 08:00 2 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Patna Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    76 Pnbe-Ers Express
    16360
    13:58 14:00 2 min O: Patna Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    77 Cape Mumbai Express
    16382
    23:15 23:20 5 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    78 Maq-Svdk Navyug Express
    16687
    06:08 06:10 2 min O: Mangalore
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    Y N N N N N N
    79 Svdk-Maq Navyug Weekly Express
    16688
    10:08 10:10 2 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Mangalore
    N N N Y N N N
    80 Rmm-Okha Express
    16733
    07:58 08:00 2 min O: Rameswaram
    D: Okha
    N N N N Y N N
    81 Okha-Rmm Express
    16734
    09:38 09:40 2 min O: Okha
    D: Rameswaram
    N Y N N N N N
    82 Sbc-Cct Seshadri Express
    17209
    14:03 14:05 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Kakinada Town
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    83 Sheshadri Express
    17210
    09:18 09:20 2 min O: Kakinada Town
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    84 Sabari Express
    17229
    21:18 21:20 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Hyderabad Decan
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    85 Sabari Express
    17230
    03:58 04:00 2 min O: Hyderabad Decan
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    86 Chennai Vasco Express
    17311
    18:10 18:12 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Vasco Da Gama
    N N N N Y N N
    87 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express
    17312
    08:23 08:25 2 min O: Vasco Da Gama
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N Y N N N
    88 Maq-Kcg Express
    17605
    08:28 08:30 2 min O: Mangalore
    D: Kacheguda
    N N Y N N Y N
    89 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
    17606
    21:38 21:40 2 min O: Kacheguda
    D: Mangalore
    N Y N N Y N N
    90 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
    17615
    21:28 21:30 2 min O: Kacheguda
    D: Madurai Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    91 Vskp-Qln Weekly Express
    18567
    01:48 01:50 2 min O: Visakhapatnam
    D: Kollam Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    92 Qln-Vskp Weekly Express
    18568
    09:28 09:30 2 min O: Kollam Junction
    D: Visakhapatnam
    N N N N Y N N
    93 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
    18637
    01:53 01:55 2 min O: Hatia
    D: Bangalore Cant
    N N N N N Y N
    94 Ypr Hatia Express
    18638
    03:10 03:15 5 min O: Bangalore Cant
    D: Hatia
    N Y N N N N N
    95 Ppta-Ypr Express (Weekly)
    22351
    17:53 17:55 2 min O: Patliputra
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    96 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
    22352
    12:28 12:30 2 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Patliputra
    Y N N N N N N
    97 Mas-Snsi Express
    22601
    13:18 13:20 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Sainagar Siridi
    N N Y N N N N
    98 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express
    22602
    06:13 06:15 2 min O: Sainagar Siridi
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N N Y N N
    99 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
    22619
    12:53 12:55 2 min O: Bilaspur Junction
    D: Tirunelveli
    N Y N N N N N
    100 Ten Bsp Weekly Express
    22620
    17:53 17:55 2 min O: Tirunelveli
    D: Bilaspur Junction
    N N N N N N Y
    101 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
    22625
    10:33 10:35 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    102 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express
    22626
    16:43 16:45 2 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    103 West Coast Express
    22637
    15:14 15:15 1 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Mangalore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    104 West Coast Express
    22638
    11:03 11:05 2 min O: Mangalore
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    105 Alleppey Express
    22639
    23:43 23:45 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Alappuzha
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    106 Chennai Express
    22640
    02:23 02:25 2 min O: Alappuzha
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    107 Shalimar Express
    22641
    05:48 05:50 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Shalimar
    N N N Y N Y N
    108 Shm Tvc Superfast Express
    22642
    07:28 07:30 2 min O: Shalimar
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N Y N N N N Y
    109 Patna Express
    22643
    01:53 01:55 2 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Patna Junction
    Y Y N N N N N
    110 Pnbe Ers Express
    22644
    07:28 07:30 2 min O: Patna Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N N N Y Y N N
    111 Ahilyanagari Express
    22645
    03:08 03:10 2 min O: Indore Junction BG
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    Y N N N N N N
    112 Ahilyanagari Express
    22646
    19:48 19:50 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Indore Junction BG
    N N N N N Y N
    113 Tvc Krba Superfast Express
    22648
    19:48 19:50 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Korba
    Y N N Y N N N
    114 Yercaud Express
    22649
    02:33 02:35 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Erode Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    115 Yercaud Express
    22650
    00:08 00:10 2 min O: Erode Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    116 Palani Express
    22651
    00:54 00:55 1 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Palakkad
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    117 Palani Chennai Express
    22652
    00:28 00:30 2 min O: Palakkad
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    118 Chennai Express
    22681
    01:30 01:32 2 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Chennai Central
    N N Y N N N N
    119 Mas-Mys Express
    22682
    02:43 02:45 2 min O: Chennai Central
    D: Mysore Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    120 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
    22815
    12:48 12:50 2 min O: Bilaspur Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    121 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
    22816
    17:53 17:55 2 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Bilaspur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    122 Hwh-Mys Superfast Express
    22817
    21:38 21:40 2 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Mysore Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    123 Mys-Hwh Superfast Express
    22818
    05:55 06:00 5 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    124 Hwh-Ers Antyodaya Express
    22877
    21:33 21:35 2 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    125 Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express
    22878
    08:48 08:50 2 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    126 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
    56213
    00:01 00:05 4 min O: Chamarajanagar
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    127 Tpty-Mys Passenger
    56214
    01:48 01:50 2 min O: Tirupati
    D: Chamarajanagar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018