JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

MS - Chennai Egmore Railway Station (Southern Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Chennai Egmore Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Chalukya Express
    11017
    10:55 11:10 15 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Karaikal
    N N N N N Y N
    2 Chalukya Express
    11018
    21:50 22:00 10 min O: Karaikal
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    Y N N N N N N
    3 Chennai Egmore Salem Express
    11063
    Origin 23:00 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Salem Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    4 Salem - Chennai Express
    11064
    04:10 Ends -- O: Salem Junction
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    5 Chennai Express
    12163
    19:45 Ends -- O: Dadar
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    6 Chennai Express
    12164
    Origin 06:50 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Dadar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    7 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
    12389
    20:45 Ends -- O: Gaya Junction
    D: Chennai Egmore
    N N N N N N Y
    8 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
    12390
    Origin 07:00 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Gaya Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    9 Pallavan Express
    12605
    Origin 15:45 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Karaikkudi Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    10 Pallavan Express
    12606
    12:10 Ends -- O: Karaikkudi Junction
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    11 Ms-Ten Nellai Express
    12631
    Origin 20:10 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Tirunelveli
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    12 Ten-Ms Nellai Express
    12632
    06:55 Ends -- O: Tirunelveli
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    13 Ms-Cape Express
    12633
    Origin 17:15 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Kanyakumari
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    14 Cape-Ms Express
    12634
    06:25 Ends -- O: Kanyakumari
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    15 Vaigai Express
    12635
    Origin 13:30 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Madurai Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    16 Vaigai Express
    12636
    14:35 Ends -- O: Madurai Junction
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    17 Pandian Express
    12637
    Origin 21:40 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Madurai Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    18 Pandian Express
    12638
    04:55 Ends -- O: Madurai Junction
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    19 Cape-Nzm Tirukkural Express
    12641
    08:50 09:05 15 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    N N Y N Y N N
    20 Thirukkural Express
    12642
    18:05 18:30 25 min O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Kanyakumari
    Y N N N N Y N
    21 Mdu-Nzm Express
    12651
    08:50 09:05 15 min O: Madurai Junction
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    N Y N N N N Y
    22 T N Sampark Kranti
    12652
    18:05 18:20 15 min O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Madurai Junction
    N Y N Y N N N
    23 Rockfort Express
    12653
    Origin 23:30 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Tiruchchirapali
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    24 Rockfort Express
    12654
    04:40 Ends -- O: Tiruchchirapali
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    25 Ms-Sct Pothigai Express
    12661
    Origin 21:05 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Sengottai
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    26 Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp
    12662
    06:05 Ends -- O: Sengottai
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    27 Hwh-Tpj Express
    12663
    19:55 20:20 25 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Tiruchchirapali
    N N N Y N N Y
    28 Tpj-Hwh Express
    12664
    22:05 22:30 25 min O: Tiruchchirapali
    D: Howrah Junction
    N Y N N Y N N
    29 Hwh-Cape Express
    12665
    19:55 20:20 25 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Kanyakumari
    Y N N N N N N
    30 Cape Hwh Express
    12666
    22:10 22:30 20 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    31 Nagercoil Express
    12667
    Origin 18:55 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Nagarcoil Junction
    N N N Y N N N
    32 Chennai Express
    12668
    05:30 Ends -- O: Nagarcoil Junction
    D: Chennai Egmore
    N N N N Y N N
    33 Ms-Tn Pearl City Express
    12693
    Origin 19:30 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Tuticorin
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    34 Tn-Ms Pearl City Express
    12694
    07:50 Ends -- O: Tuticorin
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    35 Pdy-Bbs Weekly Express
    12897
    22:10 22:30 20 min O: Pondicherry
    D: Bhubaneswar
    N N Y N N N N
    36 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
    12898
    09:00 09:15 15 min O: Bhubaneswar
    D: Pondicherry
    N Y N N N N N
    37 Rmm-Muv Express
    15119
    12:40 13:00 20 min O: Rameswaram
    D: Manduadih
    N N Y N N N N
    38 Muv-Rmm Express
    15120
    10:35 10:50 15 min O: Manduadih
    D: Rameswaram
    N N N N N N Y
    39 Tbm-Ghy Express
    15629
    Origin 22:30 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Guwahati
    Y N N N N N N
    40 Ghy-Tbm Express
    15630
    20:05 Ends -- O: Guwahati
    D: Chennai Egmore
    N N N N Y N N
    41 Tbm-Dbrg Express
    15929
    22:15 22:30 15 min O: Tambaram
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N N Y N N N
    42 Dbrg-Tbm Express
    15930
    20:05 20:40 35 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Tambaram
    N N N N N N Y
    43 Chennai - Rameswaram Express
    16101
    Origin 19:15 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Rameswaram
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    44 Rmm Ms Express
    16102
    06:35 Ends -- O: Rameswaram
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    45 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
    16105
    Origin 16:05 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Tiruchendur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    46 Tcn-Ms Express
    16106
    11:25 Ends -- O: Tiruchendur
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    47 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
    16127
    Origin 08:15 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Guruvayur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    48 Guv Chennai Express
    16128
    20:30 Ends -- O: Guruvayur
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    49 Nagore Express
    16175
    Origin 22:05 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Karaikal
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    50 Chennai Express
    16176
    05:15 Ends -- O: Karaikal
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    51 Mannai Express
    16179
    Origin 21:20 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Mannargudi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    52 Mannai Express
    16180
    05:45 Ends -- O: Mannargudi
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    53 Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly
    16181
    Origin 20:20 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Sengottai
    N N Y N N Y N
    54 Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly
    16182
    05:35 Ends -- O: Sengottai
    D: Chennai Egmore
    N N N Y N N Y
    55 Uzhavan Express
    16183
    Origin 22:30 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Thanjavur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    56 Uzhavan Express
    16184
    04:30 Ends -- O: Thanjavur
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    57 Anantapuri Express
    16723
    Origin 19:50 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Kollam Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    58 Anantapuri Express
    16724
    08:20 Ends -- O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    59 Cholan Express
    16853
    Origin 08:30 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Tiruchchirapali
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    60 Chennai Express
    16854
    17:50 Ends -- O: Tiruchchirapali
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    61 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
    16859
    Origin 23:15 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Mangalore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    62 Maq Ms Express
    16860
    04:30 Ends -- O: Mangalore
    D: Chennai Egmore
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    63 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
    16863
    09:55 10:10 15 min O: Bhagat Ki Kothi
    D: Mannargudi
    N N N Y N N N
    64 Mq-Bgkt Weekly Express
    16864
    19:25 19:50 25 min O: Mannargudi
    D: Bhagat Ki Kothi
    Y N N N N N N
    65 Circar Express
    17643
    17:00 17:20 20 min O: Chengalpattu
    D: Kakinada Port
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    66 Circar Express
    17644
    06:30 06:50 20 min O: Kakinada Port
    D: Chengalpattu
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    67 Kacheguda Express
    17651
    16:40 17:00 20 min O: Chengalpattu
    D: Kacheguda
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    68 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
    17652
    07:25 07:50 25 min O: Kacheguda
    D: Chengalpattu
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    69 Bhubanewwar Express
    18495
    22:05 22:30 25 min O: Rameswaram
    D: Bhubaneswar
    N N N N N N Y
    70 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
    18496
    08:30 08:50 20 min O: Bhubaneswar
    D: Rameswaram
    N N N N Y N N
    71 Pdy-Ndls Weekly Express
    22403
    12:40 13:00 20 min O: Pondicherry
    D: New Delhi
    N N Y N N N N
    72 Ndls-Pdy Weekly Express
    22404
    14:25 14:40 15 min O: New Delhi
    D: Pondicherry
    N N N N N N Y
    73 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express
    22623
    Origin 22:40 -- O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Madurai Junction
    N N N N Y N Y
    74 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express
    22624
    07:20 Ends -- O: Madurai Junction
    D: Chennai Egmore
    N N N Y N Y N

    Updated on : Mar 30, 2020