JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

NJP - New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (Northeast Frontier Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Hwh-Njp Shatabdi Express
    12041
    22:30 Ends -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    2 Njp-Hwh Shatabdi Express
    12042
    Origin 05:30 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    3 Ghy-Ndls Rajdhani
    12235
    12:05 12:15 10 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: New Delhi
    N N N Y N N N
    4 Ndls-Ghy Rajdhani
    12236
    11:55 12:05 10 min O: New Delhi
    D: Dibrugarh
    N Y N N N N N
    5 Darjeeling Mail
    12343
    08:00 Ends -- O: Sealdah
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    6 Darjeeling Mail
    12344
    Origin 20:00 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Sealdah
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    7 Saraighat Express
    12345
    01:40 02:00 20 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Guwahati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    8 Saraighat Express
    12346
    19:10 19:25 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    9 Koaa Hdb Superfast Express
    12363
    18:55 19:05 10 min O: Kolkata
    D: Haldibari
    N Y N Y N Y N
    10 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
    12364
    09:40 09:50 10 min O: Haldibari
    D: Kolkata
    N N Y N Y N Y
    11 Padatik Express
    12377
    09:15 09:30 15 min O: Sealdah
    D: New Alipurduar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    12 Padatik Express
    12378
    20:45 21:00 15 min O: New Alipurduar
    D: Sealdah
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    13 Dbrt-Ndls Rajdhani
    12423
    13:05 13:15 10 min O: Dibrugarh Town
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    14 Dbrt-Ndls Rajdhani
    12435
    12:05 12:15 10 min O: Dibrugarh Town
    D: New Delhi
    Y N N N Y N N
    15 Ndls-Dbrt Rajdhani
    12436
    11:55 12:05 10 min O: New Delhi
    D: Dibrugarh Town
    N N N Y N N Y
    16 Poorvattar Sampark Kranti Express
    12501
    13:25 13:45 20 min O: Guwahati
    D: New Delhi
    N N Y N N Y N
    17 Poorvattar Sampark Kranti Express
    12502
    00:20 00:30 10 min O: New Delhi
    D: Guwahati
    N N Y N N N Y
    18 Northeast Express
    12505
    17:10 17:25 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Anand Vihar Terminal
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    19 Northeast Express
    12506
    08:20 08:35 15 min O: Anand Vihar Terminal
    D: Guwahati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    20 Tvc-Ghy Express
    12507
    23:50 00:10 20 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Guwahati
    N Y N N N N N
    21 Scl-Tvc Express
    12508
    14:10 14:25 15 min O: Silchar
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N N N Y N N N
    22 Sbc-Ghy Express
    12509
    21:25 21:45 20 min O: Bangalore Cant
    D: Guwahati
    N N Y Y Y N N
    23 Ghy-Sbc Express
    12510
    14:10 14:25 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Bangalore Cant
    Y Y N N N N Y
    24 Sc-Ghy Express
    12513
    21:25 21:45 20 min O: Secunderabad Junction
    D: Guwahati
    N N N N N N Y
    25 Tvc-Scl Express
    12515
    21:25 21:45 20 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Silchar
    N N N N N N Y
    26 Scl-Tvc Express
    12516
    14:10 14:25 15 min O: Silchar
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N Y N N N N N
    27 Garib Rath Express
    12517
    07:45 08:05 20 min O: Kolkata
    D: Guwahati
    N N N Y N N Y
    28 Garib Rath Express
    12518
    03:45 04:00 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Kolkata
    N N Y N N Y N
    29 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express
    12519
    20:55 21:10 15 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N N Y
    30 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express
    12519
    20:55 21:10 15 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N N Y
    31 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express
    12519
    20:55 21:10 15 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N N Y
    32 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express
    12519
    20:55 21:10 15 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N N Y
    33 Ndls-Njp Bi-Weekly Express
    12524
    18:35 Ends -- O: New Delhi
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N Y N N N Y
    34 Koaa-Dbrg Superfast Express
    12525
    07:45 08:05 20 min O: Kolkata
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N Y N N N N
    35 Dbrg-Koaa Superfast Express
    12526
    03:40 03:55 15 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Kolkata
    N Y N N N N N
    36 Ypr Kyq Ac Express
    12551
    05:30 05:45 15 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N Y N
    37 Testa Torsa Express
    13141
    02:40 03:00 20 min O: Sealdah
    D: New Alipurduar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    38 Testa Torsa Express
    13142
    15:45 16:00 15 min O: New Alipurduar
    D: Sealdah
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    39 Uttar Banga Express
    13147
    06:45 07:00 15 min O: Sealdah
    D: New Cooch Behar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    40 Uttar Banga Express
    13148
    17:45 18:00 15 min O: New Cooch Behar
    D: Sealdah
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    41 Kanchan Kanya Express
    13149
    07:30 07:45 15 min O: Sealdah
    D: Alipur Duar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    42 Kanchan Kanya Express
    13150
    20:10 20:25 15 min O: Alipur Duar Junction
    D: Sealdah
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    43 Capital Express
    13245
    Origin 14:40 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Rajendranagar T
    Y N N N N Y Y
    44 Capital Express
    13246
    11:30 Ends -- O: Rajendranagar T
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N Y Y Y N
    45 Danapur Capital Express
    13247
    14:20 14:40 20 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Rajendranagar T
    N Y Y Y Y N N
    46 Kamakhya Capital Express
    13248
    11:30 11:45 15 min O: Rajendranagar T
    D: Kamakhya
    Y Y Y N N N Y
    47 Ntsk-Rjpb Express
    13281
    03:10 03:25 15 min O: New Tinsukia
    D: Rajendranagar T
    Y N N N N N N
    48 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express
    13282
    00:10 00:20 10 min O: Rajendranagar T
    D: New Tinsukia
    N N N N N Y N
    49 Agtl-Anvt Sundari Express Special
    14019
    13:25 13:35 10 min O: Agartala
    D: Anand Vihar Terminal
    N N N Y N N N
    50 Kahanvally Express
    14020
    00:05 00:25 20 min O: Anand Vihar Terminal
    D: Agartala
    Y N N N N N N
    51 Brahmaputra Mail
    14055
    22:30 22:50 20 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    52 Brahmaputra Mail
    14056
    05:00 05:20 20 min O: Delhi
    D: Dibrugarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    53 Mahananda Express
    15483
    13:55 14:10 15 min O: Alipur Duar Junction
    D: Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    54 Mahananda Express
    15484
    14:30 14:45 15 min O: Delhi
    D: Alipur Duar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    55 Scl-Ndls Psk Express
    15601
    13:25 13:35 10 min O: Silchar
    D: New Delhi
    Y N N N N N N
    56 Ndls-Scl Psk Express
    15602
    00:20 00:30 10 min O: New Delhi
    D: Silchar
    N N N Y N N N
    57 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express
    15619
    03:30 03:50 20 min O: Gaya Junction
    D: Kamakhya
    N Y N N N N N
    58 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express
    15620
    15:25 15:40 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Gaya Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    59 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
    15621
    13:30 13:45 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Anand Vihar Terminal
    N N N Y N N N
    60 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
    15622
    05:25 05:40 15 min O: Anand Vihar Terminal
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N Y N N
    61 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
    15623
    14:05 14:20 15 min O: Bhagat Ki Kothi
    D: Kamakhya
    N Y N N N N N
    62 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
    15624
    01:15 01:30 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Bhagat Ki Kothi
    N N N N Y N N
    63 Tbm-Ghy Express
    15629
    19:10 19:30 20 min O: Chennai Egmore
    D: Guwahati
    Y N N N N N N
    64 Ghy-Tbm Express
    15630
    23:40 23:55 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Chennai Egmore
    N N N N Y N N
    65 Barmer - Guwahati Express
    15631
    15:25 15:40 15 min O: Barmer
    D: Guwahati
    N Y N N N N Y
    66 Ghy Bme-Bkn Express
    15632
    18:10 18:25 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Barmer
    N N N Y N Y N
    67 Dwarka Express
    15635
    21:55 22:10 15 min O: Okha
    D: Guwahati
    N N N N Y N N
    68 Dwarka Express
    15636
    18:10 18:25 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Okha
    Y N N N N N N
    69 Puri-Kyq Express
    15639
    12:40 12:55 15 min O: Puri
    D: Guwahati
    N Y N N N N N
    70 Kyq-Puri Express
    15640
    03:10 03:25 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Puri
    N N N N N N Y
    71 Puri-Kyq Express
    15643
    18:55 19:10 15 min O: Puri
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N Y N
    72 Kamakhya - Puri Express
    15644
    08:25 08:40 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Puri
    N N N Y N N N
    73 Ltt-Ghy Express
    15645
    01:00 01:15 15 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Guwahati
    N N Y N N Y N
    74 Ghy-Ltt Express
    15646
    01:15 01:30 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    N N Y N N N Y
    75 Ltt-Ghy Express
    15647
    03:30 03:50 20 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Guwahati
    N N N N Y N N
    76 Ghy-Ltt Express
    15648
    23:40 23:55 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    N Y N N N N N
    77 Lohit Express
    15651
    21:35 21:50 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Jammu Tawi
    Y N N N N N N
    78 Lohit Express
    15652
    14:05 14:20 15 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Guwahati
    N N Y N N N N
    79 Amarnath Express
    15653
    21:35 21:50 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Jammu Tawi
    N N Y N N N N
    80 Jammu Ghy Express
    15654
    14:05 14:20 15 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Guwahati
    N N N N Y N N
    81 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
    15655
    18:10 18:25 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    N N N N N N Y
    82 Svdk-Kyq Express
    15656
    03:30 03:50 20 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Kamakhya
    N N Y N N N N
    83 Kanchanjanga Express
    15657
    18:15 18:30 15 min O: Sealdah
    D: Guwahati
    N Y N N Y N N
    84 Kanchanjungha Express
    15658
    07:35 07:50 15 min O: Guwahati
    D: Sealdah
    N N N Y N N Y
    85 Rnc-Kyq Express
    15661
    12:40 12:55 15 min O: Ranchi
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N N Y
    86 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
    15662
    21:35 21:50 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Ranchi
    N N N N N Y N
    87 Kamakhya Express
    15667
    21:55 22:10 15 min O: Gandhidham Bg
    D: Kamakhya
    N N N N N Y N
    88 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Bg Express
    15668
    18:10 18:25 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Gandhidham Bg
    N N Y N N N N
    89 Paharia Express
    15721
    09:30 Ends -- O: Digha Flag
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N N N Y N
    90 Paharia Express
    15722
    Origin 20:15 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Digha Flag
    N N N N Y N N
    91 Njp-Smi Weekly Express
    15723
    Origin 21:10 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Sitamarhi
    N N Y N N N N
    92 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express
    15724
    05:15 Ends -- O: Sitamarhi
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N Y N N N
    93 Dbrg-Cdg Express
    15903
    03:45 04:00 15 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Chandigarh
    Y N N N Y N N
    94 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
    15904
    10:05 10:20 15 min O: Chandigarh
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N Y N N N Y
    95 Cape-Dbrg Vivek Express
    15905
    10:05 10:20 15 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N N Y N N N
    96 Dbrg-Cape Vivek Express
    15906
    21:45 22:05 20 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Kanyakumari
    N N N N N Y N
    97 Abadh Assam Express
    15909
    06:00 06:15 15 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Lalgarh Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    98 Tbm-Dbrg Express
    15929
    19:10 19:30 20 min O: Tambaram
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N N Y N N N
    99 Dbrg-Tbm Express
    15930
    23:40 23:55 15 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Tambaram
    N N N N N N Y
    100 Dbrg-Asr Express
    15933
    04:05 04:20 15 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    101 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
    15934
    07:45 08:05 20 min O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N N N Y N N
    102 Jaj-Dbrg Express
    15941
    12:40 12:55 15 min O: Jhajha
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N N N Y N N
    103 Dbrg-Jaj Express
    15942
    03:10 03:25 15 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Jhajha
    N N N Y N N N
    104 Kamrup Express
    15959
    06:20 06:35 15 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Dibrugarh
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    105 Kamrup Express
    15960
    16:40 16:55 15 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    106 Indb Ghy Express
    19305
    03:35 03:45 10 min O: Indore Junction BG
    D: Guwahati
    N N N Y N N N
    107 Ghy Indb Spl
    19306
    13:35 13:45 10 min O: Guwahati
    D: Indore Junction BG
    N N N N N N Y
    108 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
    19601
    18:35 Ends -- O: Udaipur
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N N N Y N
    109 Njp Udz Express
    19602
    Origin 08:15 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Udaipur
    Y N N N N N N
    110 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
    19709
    14:05 14:20 15 min O: Jaipur
    D: Kamakhya
    Y N N N N N N
    111 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
    19710
    03:40 03:55 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Jaipur
    N N N Y N N N
    112 Hwh Njp Ac Express
    22309
    09:00 Ends -- O: Howrah Junction
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N Y N N N N N
    113 Njp Hwh Ac Express
    22310
    Origin 12:35 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    114 Nhln-Ndls Ac Sup-Fast Express
    22411
    09:55 10:10 15 min O: Naharlagun
    D: New Delhi
    N Y N N N N N
    115 Ndls-Nhln Ac Sup-Fast Express
    22412
    16:50 17:05 15 min O: New Delhi
    D: Naharlagun
    N N N N N N Y
    116 Karmabhoomi Express
    22511
    09:00 09:20 20 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Kamakhya
    N N Y N N N N
    117 Karmabhoomi Express
    22512
    03:10 03:25 15 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    N N N N N Y N
    118 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
    22611
    04:30 Ends -- O: Chennai Central
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N Y N N N N
    119 Njp Mas Express
    22612
    Origin 21:10 -- O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Chennai Central
    N N N N Y N N
    120 Kunchan Jungha Express
    25657
    18:15 18:30 15 min O: Sealdah
    D: Silchar
    Y N Y N N Y N
    121 Kunchan Jungha Express
    25658
    07:35 07:50 15 min O: Silchar
    D: Sealdah
    Y N Y N Y N N

    Updated on : Aug 11, 2019