JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

SPJ - Samastipur Junction Railway Station (East Central Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Samastipur Junction Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Darbhanga Express
    11033
    05:15 05:35 20 min O: Pune Junction
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    2 Darbhanga - Pune Express
    11034
    17:55 18:15 20 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Pune Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    3 Ltt-Dbg Express
    11061
    23:40 00:05 25 min O: Lokmanyatilak
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    4 Dbg Ltt Express
    11062
    14:20 14:45 25 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Lokmanyatilak
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    5 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
    11123
    19:45 19:50 5 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: Gwalior Junction
    Y N Y Y N Y Y
    6 Gwaliar-Bju Mail
    11124
    11:40 11:45 5 min O: Gwalior Junction
    D: Barauni Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    7 Garib Rath Express
    12203
    18:10 18:15 5 min O: Saharsa Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N N Y N N Y
    8 Saharsa Garib Rath
    12204
    06:20 06:25 5 min O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Saharsa Junction
    N N Y N N Y Y
    9 Ghy-Ndls Rajdhani
    12235
    18:40 18:45 5 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: New Delhi
    N N N Y N N N
    10 Ndls-Ghy Rajdhani
    12236
    05:05 05:10 5 min O: New Delhi
    D: Dibrugarh
    N Y N N N N N
    11 Mourdhwaj Express
    12491
    05:55 06:00 5 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: Jammu Tawi
    N N N N N N Y
    12 Mourdhaj Express
    12492
    00:20 00:25 5 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Barauni Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    13 Rapti Sagar Express
    12521
    23:57 00:02 5 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    14 Rapti Sagar Express
    12522
    21:50 21:55 5 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Barauni Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    15 Ndls-Njp Bi-Weekly Express
    12524
    11:20 11:25 5 min O: New Delhi
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N Y N N N Y
    16 Vaishali Express
    12553
    10:25 10:30 5 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    17 Vaishali Express
    12554
    15:55 16:00 5 min O: New Delhi
    D: Barauni Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    18 Swatantrta Senani Express
    12561
    16:25 16:50 25 min O: Jaynagar
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    19 Swatantrta Senani Express
    12562
    16:35 17:00 25 min O: New Delhi
    D: Jaynagar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    20 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
    12565
    09:25 09:45 20 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    21 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
    12566
    09:45 10:08 23 min O: New Delhi
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    22 Jyg-Anvt Garib Rath Express
    12569
    15:15 15:20 5 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Anand Vihar Terminal
    Y N N N Y N N
    23 Bagmati Express
    12577
    17:00 17:05 5 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Mysore Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    24 Bagmati Express
    12578
    13:23 13:28 5 min O: Mysore Junction
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    25 Bagh Express
    13019
    08:55 09:00 5 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Kathgodam
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    26 Bagh Express
    13020
    21:35 21:40 5 min O: Kathgodam
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    27 Mithila Express
    13021
    03:15 03:20 5 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Raxaul Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    28 Mithila Express
    13022
    15:03 15:08 5 min O: Raxaul Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    29 Hwh Rxl Express
    13043
    09:50 09:55 5 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Raxaul Junction
    N N Y N Y N N
    30 Rxl Hwh Express
    13044
    01:40 01:45 5 min O: Raxaul Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N Y N Y N
    31 Koaa Jyg Express
    13135
    07:40 08:05 25 min O: Kolkata
    D: Jaynagar
    N N N N N Y N
    32 Jyg Koaa Express
    13136
    15:28 15:48 20 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Kolkata
    N N N N N N Y
    33 Mithilanchal Express
    13155
    07:40 08:05 25 min O: Kolkata
    D: Sitamarhi
    N N N Y N N Y
    34 Mithilanchal Express
    13156
    15:28 15:48 20 min O: Sitamarhi
    D: Kolkata
    Y N N N Y N N
    35 Trihut Express
    13157
    07:40 07:45 5 min O: Kolkata
    D: Muzaffarpur Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    36 Trihut Express
    13158
    15:28 15:35 7 min O: Muzaffarpur Junction
    D: Kolkata
    N N Y N N N N
    37 Kolkata-Sitamarhi Weekly Express
    13165
    09:55 10:00 5 min O: Kolkata
    D: Sitamarhi
    N N N N N Y N
    38 Sitamarhi-Kolkata Weekly Express
    13166
    01:40 01:45 5 min O: Sitamarhi
    D: Kolkata
    N N N N N N Y
    39 Ganga Sagar Express
    13185
    04:45 05:10 25 min O: Sealdah
    D: Jaynagar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    40 Ganga Sagar Express
    13186
    19:35 20:00 25 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Sealdah
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    41 Intercity Express
    13225
    14:50 14:55 5 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Rajendranagar T
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    42 Intercity Express
    13226
    11:40 11:45 5 min O: Rajendranagar T
    D: Jaynagar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y N
    43 Jan Sewa Express
    13419
    19:10 19:15 5 min O: Bhagalpur
    D: Muzaffarpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    44 Jan Sewa Express
    13420
    00:05 00:10 5 min O: Muzaffarpur Junction
    D: Bhagalpur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    45 Gkp-Asn Weekly Express
    13508
    04:45 04:50 5 min O: Gorakhpur
    D: Asansol Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    46 Asansol - Gonda Express
    13509
    22:25 22:30 5 min O: Asansol Junction
    D: Gonda Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    47 Gd-Asn Weekly Express
    13510
    04:45 04:50 5 min O: Gonda Junction
    D: Asansol Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    48 Hariharnath Express
    14523
    06:15 06:20 5 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: Ambala Cant Junction
    Y N N Y N N N
    49 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
    14524
    00:20 00:25 5 min O: Ambala Cant Junction
    D: Barauni Junction
    N Y N N N Y N
    50 Saryuyamuna Express
    14649
    10:30 10:50 20 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Amritsar Junction
    N Y N N Y N Y
    51 Saryuyamuna Express
    14650
    21:05 21:35 30 min O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Jaynagar
    Y N Y N N Y N
    52 Shaheed Express
    14673
    10:30 10:50 20 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y N Y Y N Y N
    53 Shaheed Express
    14674
    21:05 21:35 30 min O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Jaynagar
    N Y N Y Y N Y
    54 Maurya Express
    15027
    06:45 06:50 5 min O: Hatia
    D: Gorakhpur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    55 Maurya Express
    15028
    16:08 16:13 5 min O: Gorakhpur
    D: Hatia
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    56 Purbanchal Express
    15047
    00:25 00:30 5 min O: Kolkata
    D: Gorakhpur
    Y Y N Y N Y N
    57 Purvanchal Express
    15048
    17:45 17:50 5 min O: Gorakhpur
    D: Kolkata
    Y Y N N Y N Y
    58 Kkk Gkp Express
    15051
    00:25 00:30 5 min O: Kolkata
    D: Gorakhpur
    N N N N Y N N
    59 Gkp Kkk Express
    15052
    18:15 18:20 5 min O: Gorakhpur
    D: Kolkata
    N N N Y N N N
    60 Amarnath Express
    15097
    05:55 06:00 5 min O: Bhagalpur
    D: Jammu Tawi
    N N N Y N N N
    61 Amarnath Express
    15098
    04:05 04:10 5 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Bhagalpur
    N Y N N N N N
    62 Barauni - Lucknow Express
    15203
    21:35 21:40 5 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: Lucknow Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    63 Lucknow - Barauni Express
    15204
    06:08 06:13 5 min O: Lucknow Junction
    D: Barauni Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    64 Ypr-Mfp Express
    15227
    02:15 02:20 5 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Muzaffarpur Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    65 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express
    15228
    08:20 08:25 5 min O: Muzaffarpur Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    66 Barauni Gondia Express
    15231
    10:55 11:03 8 min O: Barauni Junction
    D: Gondia Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    67 Gondia-Bju Express
    15232
    07:05 07:10 5 min O: Gondia Junction
    D: Barauni Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    68 Kolkata-Darbhanga Express
    15233
    21:15 21:23 8 min O: Kolkata
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    Y N N Y N N N
    69 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express
    15234
    16:40 16:45 5 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Kolkata
    N N Y N N N Y
    70 Hwh-Dbg Express
    15235
    21:15 21:20 5 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    71 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
    15236
    16:40 16:45 5 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    72 Jyg-Kir Janki Express
    15284
    07:30 07:40 10 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Katihar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    73 Amarnath Express
    15653
    05:35 05:40 5 min O: Guwahati
    D: Jammu Tawi
    N N Y N N N N
    74 Jammu Ghy Express
    15654
    04:30 04:35 5 min O: Jammu Tawi
    D: Guwahati
    N N N N Y N N
    75 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
    15655
    02:50 03:00 10 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    N N N N N N Y
    76 Svdk-Kyq Express
    15656
    17:55 18:05 10 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Kamakhya
    N N Y N N N N
    77 Kir-Asr Express
    15707
    04:00 04:05 5 min O: Katihar Junction
    D: Amritsar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    78 Amritsar - Katihar Express
    15708
    13:45 13:50 5 min O: Amritsar Junction
    D: Katihar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    79 Njp-Smi Weekly Express
    15723
    07:05 07:10 5 min O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Sitamarhi
    N N Y N N N N
    80 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express
    15724
    20:10 20:15 5 min O: Sitamarhi
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N Y N N N
    81 Dbrg-Cdg Express
    15903
    11:55 12:00 5 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Chandigarh
    Y N N N Y N N
    82 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
    15904
    00:20 00:25 5 min O: Chandigarh
    D: Dibrugarh
    N N Y N N N Y
    83 Abadh Assam Express
    15909
    15:35 15:45 10 min O: Dibrugarh
    D: Lalgarh Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    84 Tatanagar Cpr Express
    18181
    11:10 11:17 7 min O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Chhapra
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    85 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
    18182
    17:15 17:20 5 min O: Chhapra
    D: Tatanagar Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    86 Puri-Jyg Weekly Express
    18419
    10:05 10:33 28 min O: Puri
    D: Jaynagar
    N N N Y N N N
    87 Darbhanga - Puri Express
    18420
    08:00 08:25 25 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Puri
    N N N N N Y N
    88 Rnc Jyg Tri-Weekly Express
    18605
    04:25 04:30 5 min O: Ranchi
    D: Jaynagar
    N Y N Y N Y N
    89 Jyg-Rnc Tri-Weekly Express
    18606
    13:40 13:45 5 min O: Jaynagar
    D: Ranchi
    N N Y N Y N Y
    90 Sabarmati Express
    19165
    17:30 17:58 28 min O: Ahmedabad Junction
    D: Darbhanga Junction
    N N Y N Y N Y
    91 Sabarmati Express
    19166
    05:35 06:00 25 min O: Darbhanga Junction
    D: Ahmedabad Junction
    Y N Y N N Y N
    92 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
    19601
    11:20 11:25 5 min O: Udaipur
    D: New Jalpaiguri
    N N N N N Y N
    93 Njp Udz Express
    19602
    15:20 15:25 5 min O: New Jalpaiguri
    D: Udaipur
    Y N N N N N N
    94 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
    19709
    04:05 04:10 5 min O: Jaipur
    D: Kamakhya
    Y N N N N N N
    95 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
    19710
    12:10 12:15 5 min O: Kamakhya
    D: Jaipur
    N N N Y N N N

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018