JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

TPTY - Tirupati Railway Station (South Central Railway Zone)

    List of Train passing via Tirupati Railway Station

    # Train name (no.) Sch. Arrival Sch. Dept. Halt Time Origin / Dest. Station
    M T W T F S S
    1 Kerala Express
    12625
    03:55 03:57 2 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: New Delhi
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    2 Ndls-Tvc Kerala Express
    12626
    20:58 21:00 2 min O: New Delhi
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    3 Swarna Jayanti
    12644
    16:30 16:35 5 min O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    N N N N Y N N
    4 Ers-Nzm Millennium Express
    12645
    07:30 07:35 5 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    N N N N N Y N
    5 Ernakulam Millenum Express
    12646
    16:50 16:55 5 min O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    6 Ncj-Shm Gurudev Express
    12659
    09:33 09:35 2 min O: Nagarcoil Junction
    D: Shalimar
    N N N N N N Y
    7 Shm-Ncj Gurudev Express
    12660
    03:25 03:27 2 min O: Shalimar
    D: Nagarcoil Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    8 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
    12707
    Origin 05:40 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    Y N Y N Y N N
    9 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
    12708
    21:35 Ends -- O: Hazrat Nizamuddin
    D: Tirupati
    N N Y N Y N Y
    10 Tpty-Sc Express
    12731
    Origin 16:40 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Secunderabad Junction
    N N N Y N N Y
    11 Sc-Tpty Express
    12732
    10:35 Ends -- O: Secunderabad Junction
    D: Tirupati
    N N Y N N Y N
    12 Tpty-Sc Narayanadri Express
    12733
    Origin 18:25 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Secunderabad Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    13 Sc-Tpty Narayanadri Express
    12734
    06:05 Ends -- O: Secunderabad Junction
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    14 Tpty-Krmr Express
    12761
    Origin 22:40 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Karimnagar Oa
    N N Y N N Y N
    15 Krmr-Tpty Express
    12762
    08:10 Ends -- O: Karimnagar Oa
    D: Tirupati
    N N N Y N N Y
    16 Padmavati Express
    12763
    Origin 17:00 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Secunderabad Junction
    Y Y Y N Y Y N
    17 Tpty-Ami Express
    12765
    Origin 15:10 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Amravati
    N Y N N N Y N
    18 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express
    12766
    06:35 Ends -- O: Amravati
    D: Tirupati
    Y N N Y N N N
    19 Tpty-Sc Seven Hills Express
    12769
    Origin 15:10 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Secunderabad Junction
    Y N N N Y N N
    20 Sc-Tpty Seven Hills Express
    12770
    06:35 Ends -- O: Secunderabad Junction
    D: Tirupati
    N Y N N Y N N
    21 Tpty-Nzb Rayalseema Express
    12793
    Origin 16:25 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Nizamabad
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    22 Kcg-Cto Venkatadri Express
    12797
    07:08 07:10 2 min O: Kacheguda
    D: Chittor
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    23 Cto-Kcg Venkatadri Express
    12798
    18:30 18:35 5 min O: Chittor
    D: Kacheguda
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    24 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
    12835
    22:03 22:05 2 min O: Hatia
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N Y N N N N Y
    25 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
    12836
    14:35 14:40 5 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Hatia
    N N Y N Y N N
    26 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
    12845
    03:25 03:27 2 min O: Bhubaneswar
    D: Bangalore Cant
    N N N N N N Y
    27 Bhubaneshwar Express
    12846
    14:35 14:40 5 min O: Bangalore Cant
    D: Bhubaneswar
    N Y N N N N N
    28 Howrah Yesvantpur Express
    12863
    23:20 23:25 5 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    29 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
    12864
    02:30 02:35 5 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Howrah Junction
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    30 Hwh-Pdy Weekly Express
    12867
    01:20 01:22 2 min O: Howrah Junction
    D: Pondicherry
    N N N N N N Y
    31 Pdy-Hwh Weekly Express
    12868
    19:45 19:50 5 min O: Pondicherry
    D: Howrah Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    32 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
    12889
    22:00 22:05 5 min O: Tatanagar Junction
    D: Yasvantpur Junction
    N N N N Y N N
    33 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
    12890
    14:35 14:40 5 min O: Yasvantpur Junction
    D: Tatanagar Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    34 Mas-Tpty Express
    16053
    17:50 Ends -- O: Chennai Central
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    35 Madras Express
    16054
    Origin 10:00 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    36 Mas-Tpty Sapthagiri Express
    16057
    09:45 Ends -- O: Chennai Central
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    37 Sapthagiri Express
    16058
    Origin 17:50 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    38 Mas-Tpty Express
    16203
    20:10 Ends -- O: Chennai Central
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    39 Tpty-Mas Express
    16204
    Origin 06:45 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Chennai Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    40 Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express
    16317
    09:33 09:35 2 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    N N N N Y N N
    41 Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express
    16318
    01:20 01:22 2 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Kanyakumari
    Y N N N N N N
    42 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
    16353
    03:25 03:27 2 min O: Kacheguda
    D: Nagarcoil Junction
    N N Y N N N N
    43 Kacheguda Express
    16354
    01:05 01:10 5 min O: Nagarcoil Junction
    D: Kacheguda
    N Y N N N N N
    44 Ernakulam Patna Express
    16359
    11:10 12:30 80 min O: Ernakulam Junction
    D: Patna Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    45 Pnbe-Ers Express
    16360
    09:50 09:55 5 min O: Patna Junction
    D: Ernakulam Junction
    N Y N N N N N
    46 Cape Mumbai Express
    16382
    03:15 03:20 5 min O: Kanyakumari
    D: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    47 Maq-Svdk Navyug Express
    16687
    09:33 09:35 2 min O: Mangalore
    D: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    Y N N N N N N
    48 Svdk-Maq Navyug Weekly Express
    16688
    06:09 06:10 1 min O: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
    D: Mangalore
    N N N Y N N N
    49 Rmm-Okha Express
    16733
    11:05 11:10 5 min O: Rameswaram
    D: Okha
    N N N N Y N N
    50 Okha-Rmm Express
    16734
    06:08 06:10 2 min O: Okha
    D: Rameswaram
    N Y N N N N N
    51 Tpty-Rmm Tri Weekly Express
    16779
    Origin 12:40 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Rameswaram
    N Y N N Y N Y
    52 Madurai - Tirupati Express
    16780
    10:15 Ends -- O: Rameswaram
    D: Tirupati
    Y N N Y N Y N
    53 Sbc-Cct Seshadri Express
    17209
    17:40 17:45 5 min O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Kakinada Town
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    54 Sheshadri Express
    17210
    05:25 05:30 5 min O: Kakinada Town
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    55 Sabari Express
    17229
    00:30 00:35 5 min O: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    D: Hyderabad Decan
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    56 Sabari Express
    17230
    00:05 00:10 5 min O: Hyderabad Decan
    D: Thiruvananthapuram Central
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    57 Tpty-Mtm Ns Express
    17401
    Origin 19:15 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Machelipatnam
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    58 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
    17402
    04:35 Ends -- O: Machelipatnam
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    59 Tpty-Adb Krishna Express
    17405
    Origin 05:25 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Adilabad
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    60 Adb-Tpty Krishna Express
    17406
    21:25 Ends -- O: Adilabad
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    61 Pamani Express
    17407
    Origin 10:40 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Mannargudi
    N Y N Y N Y N
    62 Mq-Tpty Pamani Express
    17408
    16:35 Ends -- O: Mannargudi
    D: Tirupati
    N N Y N Y N Y
    63 Haripriya Express
    17415
    Origin 21:00 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Kolhapur
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    64 Haripriya Express
    17416
    08:00 Ends -- O: Kolhapur
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    65 Tpty-Snsi
    17417
    Origin 07:00 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Sainagar Siridi
    N Y N N N N N
    66 Snsi-Tpty Weekly Express
    17418
    23:15 Ends -- O: Sainagar Siridi
    D: Tirupati
    N N Y N N N N
    67 Hyb-Tpty Rayalseema Express
    17429
    06:40 Ends -- O: Hyderabad Decan
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    68 Tpty-Hyb Rayalseema Express
    17430
    Origin 16:25 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Hyderabad Decan
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    69 Puri-Tpty Express
    17479
    16:35 Ends -- O: Puri
    D: Tirupati
    Y N Y Y Y N Y
    70 Tpty-Puri Express
    17480
    Origin 10:35 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Puri
    Y Y Y N Y Y N
    71 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
    17481
    16:20 Ends -- O: Bilaspur Junction
    D: Tirupati
    N Y N N N Y N
    72 Tpty-Bsp Express
    17482
    Origin 10:35 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Bilaspur Junction
    N N N Y N N Y
    73 Tpty-Vskp Tirumala Express
    17487
    Origin 20:30 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Visakhapatnam
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    74 Vskp-Tpty Tirumala Express
    17488
    05:20 Ends -- O: Visakhapatnam
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    75 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
    18637
    22:03 22:05 2 min O: Hatia
    D: Bangalore Cant
    N N N N N Y N
    76 Ypr Hatia Express
    18638
    07:33 07:35 2 min O: Bangalore Cant
    D: Hatia
    N Y N N N N N
    77 Tpty-Cbe Express
    22615
    Origin 14:50 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Coimbatore Junction
    Y N Y Y N Y N
    78 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
    22616
    13:40 Ends -- O: Coimbatore Junction
    D: Tirupati
    N Y N Y Y N Y
    79 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express
    22617
    13:40 Ends -- O: Ksr Bengaluru
    D: Tirupati
    Y N Y N N Y N
    80 Tpty-Sbc Express
    22618
    Origin 14:50 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Ksr Bengaluru
    N Y N N Y N Y
    81 Src-Maq Superfast Express
    22851
    17:10 17:12 2 min O: Santragachi Junction
    D: Mangalore
    N N N Y N N N
    82 Maq-Src Superfast Express
    22852
    14:35 14:40 5 min O: Mangalore
    D: Santragachi Junction
    N N N N N Y N
    83 Src-Tpty Weeeky Superfast Express
    22855
    17:40 Ends -- O: Santragachi Junction
    D: Tirupati
    N N N N N N Y
    84 Tirupati Santragachi Superfast Express
    22856
    Origin 19:50 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Santragachi Junction
    Y N N N N N N
    85 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
    22871
    08:45 Ends -- O: Bhubaneswar
    D: Tirupati
    N N N N N N Y
    86 Tpty-Bbs Superfast Weekly
    22872
    Origin 12:15 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Bhubaneswar
    Y N N N N N N
    87 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
    22879
    08:45 Ends -- O: Bhubaneswar
    D: Tirupati
    N N N N N Y N
    88 Tpty-Bbs Superfast Weekly
    22880
    Origin 12:15 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Bhubaneswar
    N N N N N N Y
    89 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
    56213
    05:35 Ends -- O: Chamarajanagar
    D: Tirupati
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
    90 Tpty-Mys Passenger
    56214
    Origin 21:35 -- O: Tirupati
    D: Chamarajanagar
    Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

    Updated on : Aug 11, 2019