JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18242 - Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (Ambikapur - Durg)

Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (18242) is a train running between Ambikapur railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 467 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Ambikapur (ABKP) at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 09:10 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ambikapur (ABKP) on 21:30
Ends Durg (DURG) on 09:10
Distance Covered467 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 40 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger - 18242

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ambikapur (ABKP) Origin 21:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kamalpurgram (KLPG) 21:39 21:40 9 1 min 1
    3 Bishrampur (BSPR) 21:56 22:01 19 5 min 1
    4 Karonji (KJZ) 22:17 22:19 32 2 min 1
    5 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 22:26 22:28 38 2 min 1
    6 Sheopaarsad Nagar (SPDR) 22:40 22:41 49 1 min 1
    7 Katora (KTO) 22:50 22:52 59 2 min 1
    8 Baikunthpur Rd (BRH) 23:06 23:08 75 2 min 1
    9 Nagar (NGE) 23:18 23:20 84 2 min 1
    10 Darritola (DTL) 23:30 23:32 91 2 min 1
    11 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 23:39 23:40 97 1 min 1
    12 Udalkachar (UKR) 23:50 23:52 105 2 min 1
    13 Boridand Junction (BRND) 00:18 00:20 117 2 min 2
    14 Bijuri (BJRI) 00:40 01:10 127 30 min 2
    15 Baihatola (BATL) 01:17 01:18 133 1 min 2
    16 Kotma (KTMA) 01:23 01:28 143 5 min 2
    17 Harrad (HRV) 01:40 01:42 152 2 min 2
    18 Dhurwasin (DRSN) 01:50 01:51 159 1 min 2
    19 Mauhari (MZH) 01:58 02:00 167 2 min 2
    20 Anuppur Junction (APR) 02:30 03:00 174 30 min 2
    21 Jaithari (JTI) 03:10 03:12 188 2 min 2
    22 Pendra Road (PND) 03:45 03:50 224 5 min 2
    23 Kargi Road (KGB) 05:08 05:10 293 2 min 2
    24 Uslapur (USL) 05:50 06:00 317 10 min 2
    25 Belha (BYL) 06:24 06:26 338 2 min 2
    26 Bhatapara (BYT) 06:48 06:50 368 2 min 2
    27 Hathbandh (HN) 07:03 07:04 383 1 min 2
    28 Tilda (TLD) 07:13 07:15 394 2 min 2
    29 Siliari (SLH) 07:28 07:30 409 2 min 2
    30 Raipur Junction (R) 08:05 08:15 432 10 min 2
    31 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 08:46 08:48 458 2 min 2
    32 Durg (DURG) 09:10 Ends 467 -- 2

    Return Trains from Durg to Ambikapur

    18241 - Durg-Abkp Express/Passenger

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019