JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12833 - Adi-Howrah Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Howrah Junction)

Adi-Howrah Express (12833) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2089 kms covering 63 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 13:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Adi-Howrah Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 00:15
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 13:30
Distance Covered2089 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 15 mins
Stops63

    Running Schedule of Adi-Howrah Express - 12833

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 00:15 0 -- 1
    2 Maninagar (MAN) 00:21 00:23 3 2 min 1
    3 Nadiad Junction (ND) 01:03 01:04 46 1 min 1
    4 Anand Junction (ANND) 01:22 01:24 64 2 min 1
    5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:14 02:21 100 7 min 1
    6 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:09 03:11 170 2 min 1
    7 Surat (ST) 04:15 04:25 229 10 min 1
    8 Udhna Junction (UDN) 04:32 04:34 233 2 min 1
    9 Bardoli (BIY) 04:59 05:01 259 2 min 1
    10 Madhi (MID) 05:18 05:20 274 2 min 1
    11 Vyara (VYA) 05:38 05:40 289 2 min 1
    12 Navapur (NWU) 06:18 06:23 331 5 min 1
    13 Nandurbar (NDB) 07:28 07:36 389 8 min 1
    14 Dondaicha (DDE) 08:05 08:07 423 2 min 1
    15 Sindkheda (SNK) 08:30 08:31 443 1 min 1
    16 Amalner (AN) 09:17 09:20 484 3 min 1
    17 Dharangaon (DXG) 09:44 09:46 509 2 min 1
    18 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 10:35 10:40 540 5 min 1
    19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:00 11:10 564 10 min 1
    20 Malkapur (MKU) 11:53 11:55 614 2 min 1
    21 Nandura (NN) 12:18 12:20 641 2 min 1
    22 Jalamb Junction (JM) 12:28 12:30 654 2 min 1
    23 Shegaon (SEG) 12:38 12:40 666 2 min 1
    24 Akola Junction (AK) 13:05 13:10 703 5 min 1
    25 Murtajapur (MZR) 13:38 13:40 741 2 min 1
    26 Badnera Junction (BD) 14:50 14:55 782 5 min 1
    27 Chandur (CND) 15:15 15:17 811 2 min 1
    28 Dhamangaon (DMN) 15:30 15:32 828 2 min 1
    29 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 15:47 15:49 848 2 min 1
    30 Wardha Junction (WR) 16:15 16:18 877 3 min 1
    31 Ajni (AJNI) 17:19 17:21 953 2 min 1
    32 Nagpur (NGP) 17:50 18:00 956 10 min 1
    33 Kamptee (KP) 18:18 18:20 970 2 min 1
    34 Bhandara Road (BRD) 18:50 18:52 1018 2 min 1
    35 Tumsar Road (TMR) 19:06 19:08 1036 2 min 1
    36 Tirora (TRO) 19:23 19:25 1056 2 min 1
    37 Gondia Junction (G) 19:56 19:58 1086 2 min 1
    38 Amgaon (AGN) 20:13 20:15 1109 2 min 1
    39 Dongargarh (DGG) 20:57 20:59 1159 2 min 1
    40 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 21:21 21:23 1190 2 min 1
    41 Durg (DURG) 22:10 22:15 1220 5 min 1
    42 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 22:24 22:26 1229 2 min 1
    43 Raipur Junction (R) 22:55 23:05 1254 10 min 1
    44 Tilda (TLD) 23:36 23:38 1292 2 min 1
    45 Bhatapara (BYT) 23:59 00:01 1318 2 min 2
    46 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 00:55 01:10 1365 15 min 2
    47 Akaltara (AKT) 01:31 01:33 1392 2 min 2
    48 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 01:46 01:48 1407 2 min 2
    49 Champa (CPH) 02:00 02:03 1417 3 min 2
    50 Baradwar (BUA) 02:16 02:18 1433 2 min 2
    51 Kharsia (KHS) 02:38 02:40 1462 2 min 2
    52 Raigarh (RIG) 03:04 03:09 1495 5 min 2
    53 Belpahar (BPH) 03:43 03:45 1547 2 min 2
    54 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 03:53 03:55 1556 2 min 2
    55 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 05:00 05:02 1569 2 min 2
    56 Bamra (BMB) 05:32 05:33 1605 1 min 2
    57 Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:02 06:03 1640 1 min 2
    58 Rourkela (ROU) 06:31 06:46 1670 15 min 2
    59 Chakradharpur (CKP) 08:06 08:13 1774 7 min 2
    60 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 09:15 09:25 1837 10 min 2
    61 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:17 11:22 1971 5 min 2
    62 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 12:46 12:48 2081 2 min 2
    63 Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:30 Ends 2089 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019