JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12844 - Ahmedabad - Puri Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Puri)

Ahmedabad - Puri Express (12844) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2127 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 18:40 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 08:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ahmedabad - Puri Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.

Running DaysMon, Thu, Sat, Sun
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 18:40
Ends Puri (PURI) on 08:55
Distance Covered2127 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 15 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri Express - 12844

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 18:40 0 -- 1
    2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 19:29 19:31 46 2 min 1
    3 Anand Junction (ANND) 19:49 19:51 64 2 min 1
    4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:32 20:37 100 5 min 1
    5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:31 21:33 170 2 min 1
    6 Surat (ST) 22:20 22:30 229 10 min 1
    7 Nandurbar (NDB) 01:00 01:10 389 10 min 2
    8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:00 04:05 540 5 min 2
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 04:40 564 10 min 2
    10 Malkapur (MKU) 05:26 05:28 614 2 min 2
    11 Akola Junction (AK) 06:35 06:40 703 5 min 2
    12 Badnera Junction (BD) 08:05 08:10 782 5 min 2
    13 Wardha Junction (WR) 09:35 09:38 877 3 min 2
    14 Nagpur (NGP) 11:25 11:45 956 20 min 2
    15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:29 12:31 1018 2 min 2
    16 Gondia Junction (G) 13:26 13:31 1086 5 min 2
    17 Dongargarh (DGG) 14:25 14:27 1159 2 min 2
    18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:50 14:52 1190 2 min 2
    19 Durg (DURG) 15:40 15:45 1220 5 min 2
    20 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 15:54 15:56 1229 2 min 2
    21 Raipur Junction (R) 16:30 16:50 1254 20 min 2
    22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 17:43 17:45 1308 2 min 2
    23 Bagbahra (BGBR) 18:10 18:12 1339 2 min 2
    24 Khariar Road (KRAR) 18:33 18:35 1360 2 min 2
    25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 19:35 19:45 1424 10 min 2
    26 Titlagarh (TIG) 20:15 20:25 1457 10 min 2
    27 Kesinga (KSNG) 20:40 20:42 1470 2 min 2
    28 Noria Road (NRLR) 21:02 21:04 1493 2 min 2
    29 Muniguda (MNGD) 21:45 21:47 1543 2 min 2
    30 Rayagada (RGDA) 23:20 23:35 1597 15 min 2
    31 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 00:11 00:13 1642 2 min 3
    32 Bobbili (VBL) 00:38 00:40 1667 2 min 3
    33 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:35 02:00 1721 25 min 3
    34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:55 02:57 1790 2 min 3
    35 Palasa (PSA) 04:08 04:10 1863 2 min 3
    36 Brahmapur (BAM) 05:05 05:10 1937 5 min 3
    37 Chatrapur (CAP) 05:28 05:30 1958 2 min 3
    38 Khallikot (KIT) 05:59 06:01 1996 2 min 3
    39 Balugan (BALU) 06:15 06:17 2013 2 min 3
    40 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:45 06:47 2040 2 min 3
    41 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:40 08:00 2084 20 min 3
    42 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 08:23 08:25 2111 2 min 3
    43 Puri (PURI) 08:55 Ends 2127 -- 3

    Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri

    18406 - Ahmedabad - Puri Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019