JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18406 - Ahmedabad - Puri Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Puri)

Ahmedabad - Puri Express (18406) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1989 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 08:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ahmedabad - Puri Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 18:00
Ends Puri (PURI) on 08:10
Distance Covered1989 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 10 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri Express - 18406

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 18:00 0 -- 1
    2 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:57 18:59 63 2 min 1
    3 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:50 19:55 99 5 min 1
    4 Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:40 20:42 169 2 min 1
    5 Surat (ST) 21:50 22:00 228 10 min 1
    6 Nandurbar (NDB) 00:40 00:50 388 10 min 2
    7 Amalner (AN) 02:48 02:50 484 2 min 2
    8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:00 04:05 539 5 min 2
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 04:40 563 10 min 2
    10 Malkapur (MKU) 05:26 05:28 613 2 min 2
    11 Akola Junction (AK) 06:35 06:40 703 5 min 2
    12 Badnera Junction (BD) 08:05 08:10 781 5 min 2
    13 Wardha Junction (WR) 09:35 09:38 877 3 min 2
    14 Nagpur (NGP) 11:25 11:45 956 20 min 2
    15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:29 12:31 1018 2 min 2
    16 Gondia Junction (G) 13:26 13:31 1086 5 min 2
    17 Dongargarh (DGG) 14:25 14:27 1159 2 min 2
    18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:50 14:52 1190 2 min 2
    19 Durg (DURG) 15:40 15:45 1220 5 min 2
    20 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 15:54 15:56 1229 2 min 2
    21 Raipur Junction (R) 16:30 16:50 1254 20 min 2
    22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 17:41 17:43 1307 2 min 2
    23 Bagbahra (BGBR) 18:08 18:10 1338 2 min 2
    24 Khariar Road (KRAR) 18:43 18:45 1359 2 min 2
    25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 19:35 19:45 1423 10 min 2
    26 Titlagarh (TIG) 20:15 20:40 1456 25 min 2
    27 Balangir (BLGR) 21:30 21:35 1520 5 min 2
    28 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 22:38 22:40 1596 2 min 2
    29 Hirakud (HKG) 23:06 23:08 1631 2 min 2
    30 Sambalpur (SBP) 23:20 23:30 1638 10 min 2
    31 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 23:36 23:38 1640 2 min 2
    32 Raikakhol (RAIR) 00:35 00:37 1709 2 min 3
    33 Boinda (BONA) 01:40 01:42 1755 2 min 3
    34 Angul (ANGL) 03:20 03:22 1794 2 min 3
    35 Talcher (TLHR) 03:50 04:15 1812 25 min 3
    36 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:05 05:07 1866 2 min 3
    37 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:30 06:35 1927 5 min 3
    38 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 07:15 1946 5 min 3
    39 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 07:40 07:42 1973 2 min 3
    40 Puri (PURI) 08:10 Ends 1989 -- 3

    Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri

    12844 - Ahmedabad - Puri Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018