JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13168 - Agra Kolkata Express (Agra Cantt - Kolkata)

Agra Kolkata Express (13168) is a train running between Agra Cantt railway station to Kolkata railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1464 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Agra Cantt (AGC) at 04:40 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata (KOAA) at 08:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Agra Kolkata Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Agra Cantt (AGC) on 04:40
Ends Kolkata (KOAA) on 08:45
Distance Covered1464 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 5 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Agra Kolkata Express - 13168

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Agra Cantt (AGC) Origin 04:40 0 -- 1
    2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 05:35 05:45 54 10 min 1
    3 Hathras City (HTC) 06:26 06:28 96 2 min 1
    4 Kasganj (KSJ) 07:30 07:40 159 10 min 1
    5 Farrukhabad (FBD) 09:30 09:40 267 10 min 1
    6 Fatehgarh (FGR) 09:54 09:56 271 2 min 1
    7 Kannauj (KJN) 10:51 10:53 325 2 min 1
    8 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 12:15 12:23 403 8 min 1
    9 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:35 12:40 406 5 min 1
    10 Lucknow (LKO) 14:15 14:30 480 15 min 1
    11 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 15:48 15:53 557 5 min 1
    12 Gauriganj (GNG) 16:28 16:30 604 2 min 1
    13 Amethi (AME) 16:44 16:46 618 2 min 1
    14 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 17:25 17:30 653 5 min 1
    15 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:00 20:10 781 10 min 1
    16 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:00 21:20 800 20 min 1
    17 Sasaram (SSM) 22:24 22:25 900 1 min 1
    18 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:42 22:44 918 2 min 1
    19 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 00:15 00:20 1003 5 min 2
    20 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:35 03:40 1202 5 min 2
    21 Asansol Junction (ASN) 05:05 05:10 1261 5 min 2
    22 Kolkata (KOAA) 08:45 Ends 1464 -- 2

    Other Trains from Agra Cantt to Kolkata

    12320 - Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019