JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11095 - Ahimsa Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction)

Ahimsa Express (11095) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 624 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 04:40 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ahimsa Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 16:15
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 04:40
Distance Covered624 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 25 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Ahimsa Express - 11095

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 16:15 0 -- 1
    2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 16:59 17:01 45 2 min 1
    3 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:16 17:18 63 2 min 1
    4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:03 18:08 99 5 min 1
    5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:59 19:01 169 2 min 1
    6 Surat (ST) 20:00 20:10 228 10 min 1
    7 Navsari (NVS) 20:38 20:40 258 2 min 1
    8 Valsad (BL) 21:18 21:23 297 5 min 1
    9 Vapi (VAPI) 21:46 21:48 321 2 min 1
    10 Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:26 22:28 371 2 min 1
    11 Vasai Road (BSR) 00:10 00:30 443 20 min 2
    12 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53 00:55 470 2 min 2
    13 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31 01:35 485 4 min 2
    14 Karjat (KJT) 02:18 02:20 532 2 min 2
    15 Lonavala (LNL) 03:02 03:05 560 3 min 2
    16 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 04:08 04:10 621 2 min 2
    17 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:40 Ends 624 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019