JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18208 - Jaipur - Durg Express (Ajmer - Durg)

Jaipur - Durg Express (18208) is a train running between Ajmer railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1398 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Ajmer (AII) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 22:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaipur - Durg Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Ajmer (AII) on 19:30
Ends Durg (DURG) on 22:15
Distance Covered1398 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 45 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Jaipur - Durg Express - 18208

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ajmer (AII) Origin 19:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kishangarh (KSG) 19:57 19:59 28 2 min 1
    3 Phulera Junction (FL) 20:40 20:42 79 2 min 1
    4 Jaipur (JP) 21:30 21:40 134 10 min 1
    5 Durgapura (DPA) 21:46 21:49 141 3 min 1
    6 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 23:35 23:45 265 10 min 1
    7 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:30 01:40 373 10 min 2
    8 Baran (BAZ) 02:28 02:30 440 2 min 2
    9 Guna (GUNA) 05:15 05:25 558 10 min 2
    10 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 06:00 06:02 602 2 min 2
    11 Saugor (SGO) 09:20 09:25 748 5 min 2
    12 Damoh (DMO) 10:28 10:30 826 2 min 2
    13 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:40 12:50 935 10 min 2
    14 Umaria (UMR) 13:59 14:01 994 2 min 2
    15 Shahdol (SDL) 15:10 15:15 1061 5 min 2
    16 Burhar (BUH) 15:31 15:33 1080 2 min 2
    17 Anuppur Junction (APR) 16:00 16:05 1102 5 min 2
    18 Pendra Road (PND) 16:50 16:52 1152 2 min 2
    19 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 19:10 19:30 1252 20 min 2
    20 Bhatapara (BYT) 20:06 20:08 1299 2 min 2
    21 Raipur Junction (R) 21:15 21:25 1363 10 min 2
    22 Durg (DURG) 22:15 Ends 1398 -- 2

    Other Trains from Ajmer to Durg

    18422 - Ajmer Puri Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019