JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18422 - Ajmer Puri Express (Ajmer - Puri)

Ajmer Puri Express (18422) is a train running between Ajmer railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2488 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Ajmer (AII) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 18:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 01 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ajmer Puri Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday.

Running DaysTue, Fri
Starts Ajmer (AII) on 17:10
Ends Puri (PURI) on 18:15
Distance Covered2488 kms
Time Taken2 days 01 hrs 5 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Ajmer Puri Express - 18422

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ajmer (AII) Origin 17:10 0 -- 1
    2 Beawar (BER) 18:02 18:04 52 2 min 1
    3 Marwar Junction (MJ) 19:25 19:30 140 5 min 1
    4 Rani (RANI) 20:06 20:08 192 2 min 1
    5 Falna (FA) 20:20 20:22 206 2 min 1
    6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 21:11 21:13 261 2 min 1
    7 Abu Road (ABR) 22:00 22:10 305 10 min 1
    8 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 23:40 23:42 358 2 min 1
    9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 00:56 00:58 423 2 min 2
    10 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 02:01 02:03 497 2 min 2
    11 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:00 03:20 510 20 min 2
    12 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:47 05:52 610 5 min 2
    13 Surat (ST) 07:45 07:53 739 8 min 2
    14 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:40 10:50 899 10 min 2
    15 Amalner (AN) 12:52 12:55 994 3 min 2
    16 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:05 14:10 1050 5 min 2
    17 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:40 14:50 1074 10 min 2
    18 Malkapur (MKU) 15:33 15:35 1124 2 min 2
    19 Nandura (NN) 15:56 15:57 1152 1 min 2
    20 Akola Junction (AK) 16:40 16:45 1213 5 min 2
    21 Badnera Junction (BD) 18:15 18:20 1292 5 min 2
    22 Wardha Junction (WR) 20:04 20:07 1387 3 min 2
    23 Nagpur (NGP) 22:00 22:10 1466 10 min 2
    24 Gondia Junction (G) 23:55 23:57 1596 2 min 2
    25 Durg (DURG) 02:05 02:10 1730 5 min 3
    26 Raipur Junction (R) 02:50 03:15 1765 25 min 3
    27 Mahasamund (MSMD) 04:23 04:25 1818 2 min 3
    28 Khariar Road (KRAR) 05:10 05:12 1870 2 min 3
    29 Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:05 06:15 1934 10 min 3
    30 Titlagarh (TIG) 06:50 07:20 1967 30 min 3
    31 Balangir (BLGR) 08:10 08:15 2031 5 min 3
    32 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 09:12 09:14 2107 2 min 3
    33 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:15 10:25 2149 10 min 3
    34 Raikakhol (RAIR) 12:00 12:02 2220 2 min 3
    35 Angul (ANGL) 14:15 14:17 2305 2 min 3
    36 Talcher Road (TLHD) 14:30 14:32 2317 2 min 3
    37 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 15:15 15:17 2365 2 min 3
    38 Mancheswar (MCS) 16:16 16:18 2420 2 min 3
    39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:30 16:35 2426 5 min 3
    40 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:10 17:15 2445 5 min 3
    41 Puri (PURI) 18:15 Ends 2488 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019