JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16210 - Ajmer Express (Mysore Junction - Ajmer)

Ajmer Express (16210) is a train running between Mysore Junction railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2311 kms covering 44 railway stations.

This train leaves Mysore Junction (MYS) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 17:40 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ajmer Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday.

Running DaysTue, Thu
Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) on 18:30
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 17:40
Distance Covered2311 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 10 mins
Stops44

    Running Schedule of Ajmer Express - 16210

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Origin 18:30 0 -- 1
    2 Mandya (MYA) 19:08 19:10 45 2 min 1
    3 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 19:49 19:50 94 1 min 1
    4 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:30 21:50 138 20 min 1
    5 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:03 22:05 144 2 min 1
    6 Tumkur (TK) 23:03 23:05 207 2 min 1
    7 Tiptur (TTR) 00:05 00:06 278 1 min 2
    8 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:40 00:45 303 5 min 2
    9 Birur Junction (RRB) 01:28 01:30 348 2 min 2
    10 Davangere (DVG) 03:08 03:10 463 2 min 2
    11 Harihar (HRR) 03:28 03:30 476 2 min 2
    12 Ranibennur (RNR) 03:53 03:55 508 2 min 2
    13 Haveri (HVR) 04:23 04:25 541 2 min 2
    14 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:30 06:35 616 5 min 2
    15 Dharwar (DWR) 06:55 07:00 636 5 min 2
    16 Londa Junction (LD) 08:20 08:25 706 5 min 2
    17 Belgaum (BGM) 09:35 09:40 757 5 min 2
    18 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 894 5 min 2
    19 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 13:00 902 3 min 2
    20 Karad (KRD) 13:57 14:00 970 3 min 2
    21 Satara (STR) 15:02 15:05 1028 3 min 2
    22 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 1173 10 min 2
    23 Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1237 1 min 2
    24 Karjat (KJT) 20:48 20:50 1265 2 min 2
    25 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:27 21:30 1312 3 min 2
    26 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:08 22:10 1330 2 min 2
    27 Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 1357 5 min 2
    28 Vapi (VAPI) 00:50 00:52 1480 2 min 3
    29 Valsad (BL) 01:13 01:18 1504 5 min 3
    30 Surat (ST) 02:50 02:55 1572 5 min 3
    31 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:47 03:49 1631 2 min 3
    32 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:53 05:03 1701 10 min 3
    33 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:34 05:36 1737 2 min 3
    34 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:51 05:53 1755 2 min 3
    35 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:55 07:05 1801 10 min 3
    36 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:07 09:08 1888 1 min 3
    37 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:35 10:56 1953 21 min 3
    38 Abu Road (ABR) 11:40 11:55 2006 15 min 3
    39 Sirohi Road (SOH) 12:37 12:39 2050 2 min 3
    40 Falna (FA) 13:28 13:30 2105 2 min 3
    41 Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:30 14:32 2171 2 min 3
    42 Sojat Road (SOD) 14:51 14:53 2192 2 min 3
    43 Beawar (BER) 16:14 16:16 2259 2 min 3
    44 Ajmer (AII) 17:40 Ends 2311 -- 3

    Return Trains from Ajmer to Mysore Junction

    13423 - Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 16209 - Ajmer - Mysore Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018