JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12403 - Allahabad - Mathura Express (Allahabad Junction - Jaipur)

Allahabad - Mathura Express (12403) is a train running between Allahabad Junction railway station to Jaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 781 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves Allahabad Junction (ALD) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 12:50 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Allahabad - Mathura Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Allahabad Junction (ALD) on 23:30
Ends Jaipur (JP) on 12:50
Distance Covered781 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 20 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Allahabad - Mathura Express - 12403

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Fatehpur (FTP) 00:46 00:48 117 2 min 2
    3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:05 02:15 194 10 min 2
    4 Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:40 05:45 425 5 min 2
    5 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:38 06:40 449 2 min 2
    6 Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:55 07:15 453 20 min 2
    7 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:15 08:25 507 10 min 2
    8 Goverdhan (GDO) 08:46 08:48 533 2 min 2
    9 Deeg (DEEG) 09:03 09:05 548 2 min 2
    10 Brij Nagar (BINR) 09:26 09:28 572 2 min 2
    11 Alwar Junction (AWR) 10:33 10:35 630 2 min 2
    12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 11:18 11:20 691 2 min 2
    13 Dausa (DO) 11:40 11:42 720 2 min 2
    14 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 12:23 12:26 776 3 min 2
    15 Jaipur (JP) 12:50 Ends 781 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019