JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12587 - Amar Nath Express (Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi)

Amar Nath Express (12587) is a train running between Gorakhpur railway station to Jammu Tawi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1248 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Gorakhpur (GKP) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 12:35 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amar Nath Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Gorakhpur (GKP) on 14:20
Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) on 12:35
Distance Covered1248 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 15 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Amar Nath Express - 12587

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gorakhpur (GKP) Origin 14:20 0 -- 1
    2 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:58 15:00 35 2 min 1
    3 Basti (BST) 15:25 15:28 64 3 min 1
    4 Gonda Junction (GD) 16:45 16:55 154 10 min 1
    5 Lucknow (LKO) 19:40 19:50 270 10 min 1
    6 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:23 22:25 435 2 min 1
    7 Bareilly (BE) 23:22 23:25 506 3 min 1
    8 Moradabad (MB) 01:00 01:08 596 8 min 2
    9 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:10 03:12 736 2 min 2
    10 Roorkee (RK) 03:28 03:30 754 2 min 2
    11 Saharanpur (SRE) 04:15 04:25 789 10 min 2
    12 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 04:51 04:53 819 2 min 2
    13 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:40 05:48 870 8 min 2
    14 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:32 07:42 984 10 min 2
    15 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:40 08:45 1036 5 min 2
    16 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35 10:40 1149 5 min 2
    17 Kathua (KTHU) 11:13 11:15 1172 2 min 2
    18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 Ends 1248 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019