JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15098 - Amarnath Express (Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur)

Amarnath Express (15098) is a train running between Jammu Tawi railway station to Bhagalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1780 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Bhagalpur (BGP) at 10:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amarnath Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Jammu Tawi (JAT) on 22:45
Ends Bhagalpur (BGP) on 10:00
Distance Covered1780 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 15 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Amarnath Express - 15098

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Kathua (KTHU) 23:50 23:52 76 2 min 1
    3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:25 00:30 99 5 min 2
    4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:15 02:20 212 5 min 2
    5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:20 03:30 264 10 min 2
    6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:17 05:25 377 8 min 2
    7 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 06:07 06:09 428 2 min 2
    8 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:50 07:00 459 10 min 2
    9 Roorkee (RK) 07:30 07:32 493 2 min 2
    10 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 07:52 07:54 512 2 min 2
    11 Moradabad (MB) 10:00 10:08 651 8 min 2
    12 Bareilly (BE) 11:35 11:40 742 5 min 2
    13 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 12:45 12:47 812 2 min 2
    14 Lucknow (LKO) 15:20 15:30 977 10 min 2
    15 Gonda Junction (GD) 17:30 17:45 1094 15 min 2
    16 Basti (BST) 19:00 19:05 1183 5 min 2
    17 Gorakhpur (GKP) 20:40 20:55 1247 15 min 2
    18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:38 21:40 1297 2 min 2
    19 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 22:05 22:10 1318 5 min 2
    20 Siwan Junction (SV) 23:05 23:10 1366 5 min 2
    21 Chhapra (CPR) 00:45 00:55 1427 10 min 3
    22 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:52 01:54 1481 2 min 3
    23 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:08 02:10 1486 2 min 3
    24 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:00 03:10 1540 10 min 3
    25 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:05 04:10 1592 5 min 3
    26 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:30 05:40 1643 10 min 3
    27 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:15 07:20 1682 5 min 3
    28 Abhaipur (AHA) 07:43 07:44 1705 1 min 3
    29 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 08:20 08:25 1727 5 min 3
    30 Sultanganj (SGG) 08:53 08:54 1756 1 min 3
    31 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:00 Ends 1780 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi

    15097 - Amarnath Express 13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019