JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11057 - Amritsar Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Amritsar Junction)

Amritsar Express (11057) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2043 kms covering 90 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 16:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 17 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 23:30
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 16:30
Distance Covered2043 kms
Time Taken1 day 17 hrs 0 mins
Stops90

    Running Schedule of Amritsar Express - 11057

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 23:42 23:45 8 3 min 1
    3 Thane (TNA) 00:07 00:10 33 3 min 2
    4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:30 00:33 53 3 min 2
    5 Kasara (KSRA) 01:38 01:40 120 2 min 2
    6 Igatpuri (IGP) 02:15 02:20 136 5 min 2
    7 Devlali (DVL) 03:03 03:05 181 2 min 2
    8 Nasik Road (NK) 03:10 03:15 187 5 min 2
    9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:02 04:05 260 3 min 2
    10 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 04:58 05:00 327 2 min 2
    11 Pachora Junction (PC) 05:28 05:30 372 2 min 2
    12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:03 06:05 419 2 min 2
    13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:30 06:45 444 15 min 2
    14 Savda (SAV) 07:04 07:05 459 1 min 2
    15 Nimbhora (NB) 07:11 07:12 468 1 min 2
    16 Raver (RV) 07:21 07:22 478 1 min 2
    17 Burhanpur (BAU) 07:38 07:40 498 2 min 2
    18 Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:00 08:02 525 2 min 2
    19 Khandwa (KNW) 09:25 09:30 567 5 min 2
    20 Talvadya (TLV) 09:43 09:45 583 2 min 2
    21 Chhanera (CAER) 10:03 10:05 612 2 min 2
    22 Khirkiya (KKN) 10:26 10:28 643 2 min 2
    23 Harda (HD) 10:53 10:55 675 2 min 2
    24 Timarni (TBN) 11:20 11:22 689 2 min 2
    25 Banapura (BPF) 12:04 12:06 717 2 min 2
    26 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:45 12:50 750 5 min 2
    27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 13:06 13:08 768 2 min 2
    28 Budni (BNI) 13:18 13:20 775 2 min 2
    29 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 13:58 14:00 806 2 min 2
    30 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 14:14 14:16 820 2 min 2
    31 Habibganj (HBJ) 14:33 14:35 836 2 min 2
    32 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 15:00 15:05 842 5 min 2
    33 Sanchi (SCI) 15:41 15:43 886 2 min 2
    34 Vidisha (BHS) 15:56 15:58 895 2 min 2
    35 Gulabhganj (GLG) 16:16 16:18 917 2 min 2
    36 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:30 16:32 935 2 min 2
    37 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:56 16:58 963 2 min 2
    38 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:40 17:45 980 5 min 2
    39 Dhaura (DUA) 18:13 18:15 1015 2 min 2
    40 Jakhalaun (JLN) 18:28 18:30 1026 2 min 2
    41 Lalitpur (LAR) 18:43 18:45 1043 2 min 2
    42 Talbahat (TBT) 19:13 19:15 1083 2 min 2
    43 Basai (BZY) 19:36 19:38 1096 2 min 2
    44 Babina (BAB) 19:50 19:52 1108 2 min 2
    45 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 20:30 20:40 1132 10 min 2
    46 Datia (DAA) 21:00 21:02 1156 2 min 2
    47 Sonagir (SOR) 21:13 21:15 1168 2 min 2
    48 Dabra (DBA) 21:31 21:33 1187 2 min 2
    49 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 22:10 22:18 1229 8 min 2
    50 Morena (MRA) 22:43 22:45 1267 2 min 2
    51 Dhaulpur (DHO) 23:23 23:25 1295 2 min 2
    52 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:08 00:16 1347 8 min 3
    53 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 00:26 00:28 1351 2 min 3
    54 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:12 01:17 1401 5 min 3
    55 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 01:48 01:50 1442 2 min 3
    56 Palwal (PWL) 02:48 02:50 1484 2 min 3
    57 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:08 03:10 1506 2 min 3
    58 Faridabad (FDB) 03:21 03:23 1514 2 min 3
    59 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 03:47 03:49 1534 2 min 3
    60 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:15 04:30 1542 15 min 3
    61 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 04:46 04:48 1545 2 min 3
    62 Badli (BHD) 05:03 05:05 1556 2 min 3
    63 Narela (NUR) 05:26 05:28 1569 2 min 3
    64 Sonipat (SNP) 05:48 05:50 1586 2 min 3
    65 Ganaur (GNU) 06:06 06:08 1602 2 min 3
    66 Samalkha (SMK) 06:21 06:23 1614 2 min 3
    67 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:42 06:44 1631 2 min 3
    68 Gharaunda (GRA) 06:58 07:00 1648 2 min 3
    69 Karnal (KUN) 07:16 07:18 1665 2 min 3
    70 Taraori (TRR) 07:31 07:33 1677 2 min 3
    71 Nilokheri (NLKR) 07:40 07:42 1681 2 min 3
    72 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 08:13 08:15 1698 2 min 3
    73 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 08:32 08:34 1720 2 min 3
    74 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 09:20 09:40 1740 20 min 3
    75 Ambala City (UBC) 09:52 09:54 1747 2 min 3
    76 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 10:09 10:11 1768 2 min 3
    77 Patiala (PTA) 10:35 10:40 1793 5 min 3
    78 Nabha (NBA) 11:10 11:12 1819 2 min 3
    79 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 11:45 11:50 1846 5 min 3
    80 Malerkotla (MET) 12:05 12:06 1863 1 min 3
    81 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 12:48 12:50 1882 2 min 3
    82 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:35 13:45 1908 10 min 3
    83 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:58 14:00 1921 2 min 3
    84 Goraya (GRY) 14:12 14:14 1934 2 min 3
    85 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 14:25 14:27 1944 2 min 3
    86 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 14:43 14:45 1960 2 min 3
    87 Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:00 15:05 1965 5 min 3
    88 Beas (BEAS) 15:39 15:41 2001 2 min 3
    89 Jandiala (JNL) 15:59 16:01 2025 2 min 3
    90 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 16:30 Ends 2043 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019