JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13049 - Amritsar Express (Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction)

Amritsar Express (13049) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1924 kms covering 111 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 10:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 13:50
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 10:20
Distance Covered1924 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 30 mins
Stops111

    Running Schedule of Amritsar Express - 13049

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 13:50 0 -- 1
    2 Serampore (SRP) 14:16 14:17 19 1 min 1
    3 Seoraphuli (SHE) 14:30 14:31 22 1 min 1
    4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:40 14:41 32 1 min 1
    5 Chuchura (CNS) 14:50 14:51 35 1 min 1
    6 Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:06 15:11 39 5 min 1
    7 Barddhaman (BWN) 16:02 16:09 106 7 min 1
    8 Khana Junction (KAN) 16:30 16:31 119 1 min 1
    9 Mankar (MNAE) 16:48 16:49 144 1 min 1
    10 Panagarh (PAN) 16:58 16:59 154 1 min 1
    11 Durgapur (DGR) 17:17 17:19 170 2 min 1
    12 Waria (OYR) 17:26 17:27 179 1 min 1
    13 Andal Junction (UDL) 17:37 17:39 187 2 min 1
    14 Raniganj (RNG) 17:47 17:48 194 1 min 1
    15 Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:08 18:13 213 5 min 1
    16 Sitarampur (STN) 18:26 18:28 222 2 min 1
    17 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:50 18:51 233 1 min 1
    18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:00 19:02 238 2 min 1
    19 Jamtara (JMT) 19:15 19:16 252 1 min 1
    20 Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:33 19:34 270 1 min 1
    21 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:56 20:01 294 5 min 1
    22 Mathurapur (MUW) 20:11 20:12 306 1 min 1
    23 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:29 20:34 323 5 min 1
    24 Simultala (STL) 21:02 21:03 348 1 min 1
    25 Jhajha (JAJ) 21:55 22:05 367 10 min 1
    26 Gidhaur (GHR) 22:16 22:17 378 1 min 1
    27 Jamui (JMU) 22:30 22:31 393 1 min 1
    28 Mananpur (MNP) 22:44 22:45 407 1 min 1
    29 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 23:13 23:17 421 4 min 1
    30 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 23:24 23:25 422 1 min 1
    31 Barhiya (BRYA) 23:39 23:40 437 1 min 1
    32 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 23:50 23:51 448 1 min 1
    33 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 00:03 00:08 455 5 min 2
    34 Barh (BARH) 00:25 00:26 481 1 min 2
    35 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:43 00:45 499 2 min 2
    36 Fatuha (FUT) 01:06 01:07 522 1 min 2
    37 Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:21 01:22 534 1 min 2
    38 Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:00 02:10 544 10 min 2
    39 Danapur (DNR) 02:25 02:27 554 2 min 2
    40 Bihta (BTA) 02:38 02:39 571 1 min 2
    41 Ara (ARA) 03:00 03:05 593 5 min 2
    42 Bihiya (BEA) 03:22 03:23 615 1 min 2
    43 Banahi (BYN) 03:33 03:34 620 1 min 2
    44 Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:43 03:44 629 1 min 2
    45 Twining Ganj (TWG) 03:53 03:54 638 1 min 2
    46 Dumraon (DURE) 04:02 04:03 645 1 min 2
    47 Buxar (BXR) 04:25 04:30 662 5 min 2
    48 Chausa (CSA) 04:38 04:39 673 1 min 2
    49 Gahmar (GMR) 04:53 04:54 682 1 min 2
    50 Bhadaura (BWH) 05:02 05:03 690 1 min 2
    51 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 05:15 05:17 698 2 min 2
    52 Zamania (ZNA) 05:29 05:30 712 1 min 2
    53 Dheena (DHA) 05:50 05:51 724 1 min 2
    54 Sakaldiha (SLD) 06:03 06:04 738 1 min 2
    55 Kuchman (KCA) 06:20 06:21 744 1 min 2
    56 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:22 07:37 756 15 min 2
    57 Vyasnagar (VYN) 07:56 07:57 764 1 min 2
    58 Kashi (KEI) 08:07 08:08 769 1 min 2
    59 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:25 08:40 775 15 min 2
    60 Birapatti (BRPT) 08:55 08:56 787 1 min 2
    61 Babatpur (BTP) 09:03 09:04 793 1 min 2
    62 Pindra Road (PDRD) 09:10 09:11 798 1 min 2
    63 Khalispur (KSF) 09:17 09:18 803 1 min 2
    64 Jalalganj (JLL) 09:30 09:31 814 1 min 2
    65 Sarkoni (SIQ) 09:39 09:40 820 1 min 2
    66 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 09:53 09:54 826 1 min 2
    67 Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:06 10:08 832 2 min 2
    68 Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 10:37 10:38 860 1 min 2
    69 Harpalganj (HRPG) 10:48 10:49 868 1 min 2
    70 Koiripur (KEPR) 11:00 11:01 879 1 min 2
    71 Lambhua (LBA) 11:29 11:30 896 1 min 2
    72 Sultanpur (SLN) 12:00 12:05 918 5 min 2
    73 Shivnagar (SHNG) 12:25 12:27 940 2 min 2
    74 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 12:36 12:37 950 1 min 2
    75 Nihalgarh (NHH) 12:54 12:55 969 1 min 2
    76 Akbarganj (AKJ) 13:09 13:10 983 1 min 2
    77 Haidergarh (HGH) 13:28 13:29 1001 1 min 2
    78 Lucknow (LKO) 15:40 16:10 1058 30 min 2
    79 Alamnagar (AMG) 16:34 16:35 1064 1 min 2
    80 Sandila (SAN) 17:06 17:08 1106 2 min 2
    81 Balamu Junction (BLM) 17:26 17:28 1127 2 min 2
    82 Hardoi (HRI) 17:56 17:58 1160 2 min 2
    83 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:23 18:25 1192 2 min 2
    84 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 19:05 19:10 1222 5 min 2
    85 Tilhar (TLH) 19:25 19:27 1241 2 min 2
    86 Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:53 19:55 1273 2 min 2
    87 Aonla (AO) 20:56 20:58 1315 2 min 2
    88 Chandausi Junction (CH) 21:42 21:45 1357 3 min 2
    89 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 22:07 22:09 1377 2 min 2
    90 Moradabad (MB) 22:45 22:55 1401 10 min 2
    91 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 00:23 00:28 1499 5 min 3
    92 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:35 01:40 1541 5 min 3
    93 Roorkee (RK) 02:00 02:05 1559 5 min 3
    94 Saharanpur (SRE) 02:45 03:05 1594 20 min 3
    95 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 03:31 03:33 1624 2 min 3
    96 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 03:41 03:42 1629 1 min 3
    97 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:35 04:45 1675 10 min 3
    98 Ambala City (UBC) 04:58 04:59 1682 1 min 3
    99 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:15 05:17 1703 2 min 3
    100 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 05:38 05:40 1728 2 min 3
    101 Govindgarh (GVG) 05:47 05:49 1738 2 min 3
    102 Khanna (KNN) 06:14 06:16 1746 2 min 3
    103 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:54 06:56 1781 2 min 3
    104 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:13 07:23 1789 10 min 3
    105 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:35 07:37 1802 2 min 3
    106 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:01 08:03 1824 2 min 3
    107 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:23 08:25 1841 2 min 3
    108 Jalandhar City (JUC) 08:35 08:45 1845 10 min 3
    109 Kartarpur (KRE) 08:58 09:00 1860 2 min 3
    110 Beas (BEAS) 09:22 09:24 1882 2 min 3
    111 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 10:20 Ends 1924 -- 3

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

    13005 - Amritsar Mail

    Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

    13050 - Amritsar - Howrah Express 13006 - Amritsar - Howrah Mail

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019