JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22806 - Anvt Bbs Weekly Superfast (Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar)

Anvt Bbs Weekly Superfast (22806) is a train running between Anand Vihar Terminal railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1885 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 07:05 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 16:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 09 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Anvt Bbs Weekly Superfast runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon
Starts Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 07:05
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 16:05
Distance Covered1885 kms
Time Taken1 day 09 hrs 0 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Anvt Bbs Weekly Superfast - 22806

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Origin 07:05 0 -- 1
    2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:15 13:30 434 15 min 1
    3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:00 16:05 628 5 min 1
    4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:00 19:15 777 15 min 1
    5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 21:52 21:55 982 3 min 1
    6 Koderma (KQR) 23:08 23:10 1058 2 min 1
    7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:00 01:10 1151 10 min 2
    8 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 02:15 02:25 1183 10 min 2
    9 Muri (MURI) 03:33 03:35 1236 2 min 2
    10 Chakradharpur (CKP) 06:00 06:05 1368 5 min 2
    11 Rourkela (ROU) 07:20 07:40 1467 20 min 2
    12 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:10 09:15 1569 5 min 2
    13 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 10:05 10:10 1614 5 min 2
    14 Raikakhol (RAIR) 11:05 11:07 1678 2 min 2
    15 Angul (ANGL) 13:35 13:37 1764 2 min 2
    16 Talcher Road (TLHD) 13:50 13:52 1776 2 min 2
    17 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 14:38 14:40 1824 2 min 2
    18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:05 Ends 1885 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal

    12819 - Orissa Sampark Kranti 22805 - Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019