JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22410 - Anvt-Gaya Garib Rath (Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Junction)

Anvt-Gaya Garib Rath (22410) is a train running between Anand Vihar Terminal railway station to Gaya Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 982 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches Gaya Junction (GAYA) at 09:50 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Anvt-Gaya Garib Rath runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes3A
Running DaysSat
Starts Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 19:10
Ends Gaya Junction (GAYA) on 09:50
Distance Covered982 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 40 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Anvt-Gaya Garib Rath - 22410

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Origin 19:10 0 -- 1
    2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 19:40 19:42 12 2 min 1
    3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:25 01:30 434 5 min 2
    4 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:55 04:00 628 5 min 2
    5 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:30 06:45 777 15 min 2
    6 Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:24 07:25 831 1 min 2
    7 Sasaram (SSM) 07:56 07:58 879 2 min 2
    8 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 08:17 08:19 897 2 min 2
    9 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 08:31 08:32 913 1 min 2
    10 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 09:50 Ends 982 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019