JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12488 - Anvt-Jbn Superfast Express (Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani)

Anvt-Jbn Superfast Express (12488) is a train running between Anand Vihar Terminal railway station to Jogbani railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1380 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Jogbani (JBN) at 08:25 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 00 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Anvt-Jbn Superfast Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 07:30
Ends Jogbani (JBN) on 08:25
Distance Covered1380 kms
Time Taken1 day 00 hrs 55 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Anvt-Jbn Superfast Express - 12488

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Origin 07:30 0 -- 1
    2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:04 08:06 13 2 min 1
    3 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:19 09:21 126 2 min 1
    4 Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:30 10:32 204 2 min 1
    5 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:45 13:55 435 10 min 1
    6 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:45 16:55 629 10 min 1
    7 Mirzapur (MZP) 17:56 17:58 714 2 min 1
    8 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:43 19:58 778 15 min 1
    9 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 20:44 20:46 834 2 min 1
    10 Danapur (DNR) 22:41 22:43 979 2 min 1
    11 Patliputra (PPTA) 23:00 23:10 984 10 min 1
    12 Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:06 02:08 1108 2 min 2
    13 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 02:46 02:48 1148 2 min 2
    14 Naugachia (NNA) 03:49 03:51 1215 2 min 2
    15 Katihar Junction (KIR) 05:20 06:10 1272 50 min 2
    16 Purnia Junction (PRNA) 06:45 06:50 1300 5 min 2
    17 Arariya Court (ARQ) 07:20 07:22 1338 2 min 2
    18 Forbesganj (FBG) 07:45 07:50 1367 5 min 2
    19 Jogbani (JBN) 08:25 Ends 1380 -- 2

    Return Trains from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal

    12487 - Jbn-Anvt Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018