JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15622 - Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express (Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya)

Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express (15622) is a train running between Anand Vihar Terminal railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1905 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 14:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 23:45
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 14:55
Distance Covered1905 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 10 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express - 15622

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Origin 23:45 0 -- 1
    2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 00:23 00:25 12 2 min 2
    3 Hapur (HPU) 01:03 01:08 49 5 min 2
    4 Moradabad (MB) 02:50 03:00 153 10 min 2
    5 Chandausi Junction (CH) 03:55 04:00 197 5 min 2
    6 Sitapur Cant (SCC) 09:10 09:20 423 10 min 2
    7 Gonda Junction (GD) 11:50 12:00 582 10 min 2
    8 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:24 12:26 610 2 min 2
    9 Basti (BST) 13:15 13:20 671 5 min 2
    10 Gorakhpur (GKP) 14:40 14:55 736 15 min 2
    11 Siwan Junction (SV) 16:45 16:50 855 5 min 2
    12 Chhapra (CPR) 18:40 18:45 916 5 min 2
    13 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 20:04 20:05 975 1 min 2
    14 Barauni Junction (BJU) 22:15 22:25 1063 10 min 2
    15 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 23:14 23:15 1118 1 min 2
    16 Naugachia (NNA) 00:20 00:21 1185 1 min 3
    17 Katihar Junction (KIR) 02:00 02:10 1242 10 min 3
    18 Kishanganj (KNE) 03:40 03:42 1339 2 min 3
    19 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:25 05:40 1426 15 min 3
    20 Binnaguri (BNV) 07:35 07:37 1525 2 min 3
    21 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 08:55 09:00 1594 5 min 3
    22 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:03 10:05 1675 2 min 3
    23 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 11:10 11:15 1703 5 min 3
    24 Goal Para Town (GLPT) 12:11 12:13 1783 2 min 3
    25 Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:55 Ends 1905 -- 3

    Other Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya

    12506 - Northeast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019