JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22858 - Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express (Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Junction)

Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express (22858) is a train running between Anand Vihar Terminal railway station to Santragachi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1578 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches Santragachi Junction (SRC) at 16:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 13:45
Ends Santragachi Junction (SRC) on 16:55
Distance Covered1578 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 10 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express - 22858

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Origin 13:45 0 -- 1
    2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 15:32 15:35 126 3 min 1
    3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:58 20:05 435 7 min 1
    4 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:35 22:45 629 10 min 1
    5 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:45 02:55 778 10 min 2
    6 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:24 05:29 982 5 min 2
    7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 08:50 09:00 1151 10 min 2
    8 Purulia Junction (PRR) 11:05 11:07 1243 2 min 2
    9 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 12:40 12:45 1333 5 min 2
    10 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 14:40 14:45 1468 5 min 2
    11 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 16:55 Ends 1578 -- 2

    Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal

    22857 - Src Anvt Weekly Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019