JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12915 - Ashram Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Delhi)

Ashram Express (12915) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 951 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 10:10 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ashram Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 18:30
Ends Delhi (DLI) on 10:10
Distance Covered951 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 40 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Ashram Express - 12915

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 18:30 0 -- 1
    2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 18:45 18:47 13 2 min 1
    3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 19:48 19:50 87 2 min 1
    4 Unjha (UJA) 20:09 20:11 108 2 min 1
    5 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 21:07 21:09 152 2 min 1
    6 Abu Road (ABR) 22:00 22:10 204 10 min 1
    7 Falna (FA) 23:34 23:36 303 2 min 1
    8 Beawar (BER) 01:32 01:34 457 2 min 2
    9 Ajmer (AII) 02:20 02:30 510 10 min 2
    10 Jaipur (JP) 04:30 04:40 644 10 min 2
    11 Dausa (DO) 05:25 05:27 705 2 min 2
    12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:50 05:52 734 2 min 2
    13 Rajgarh (RHG) 06:08 06:10 759 2 min 2
    14 Alwar Junction (AWR) 06:40 06:43 795 3 min 2
    15 Khairthal (KRH) 07:08 07:10 822 2 min 2
    16 Rewari (RE) 08:23 08:25 869 2 min 2
    17 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 08:43 08:45 890 2 min 2
    18 Gurgaon (GGN) 09:06 09:08 920 2 min 2
    19 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:25 09:27 937 2 min 2
    20 Delhi (DLI) 10:10 Ends 951 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019