JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12376 - Asansol Chennai Express (Asansol Junction - Chennai Central)

Asansol Chennai Express (12376) is a train running between Asansol Junction railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1732 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Asansol Junction (ASN) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 22:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Asansol Chennai Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) on 16:00
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 22:45
Distance Covered1732 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 45 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Asansol Chennai Express - 12376

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Asansol Junction (ASN) Origin 16:00 0 -- 1
    2 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 16:41 16:43 38 2 min 1
    3 Purulia Junction (PRR) 17:23 17:25 77 2 min 1
    4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:13 19:15 195 2 min 1
    5 Rourkela (ROU) 20:45 21:05 296 20 min 1
    6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:35 22:40 397 5 min 1
    7 Sambalpur (SBP) 23:25 23:35 446 10 min 1
    8 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:15 00:17 488 2 min 2
    9 Balangir (BLGR) 01:15 01:20 564 5 min 2
    10 Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45 02:55 627 10 min 2
    11 Kesinga (KSNG) 03:10 03:12 640 2 min 2
    12 Muniguda (MNGD) 04:15 04:17 713 2 min 2
    13 Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05 06:20 767 15 min 2
    14 Parvatipuram (PVP) 07:03 07:05 814 2 min 2
    15 Bobbili (VBL) 07:26 07:28 838 2 min 2
    16 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 08:15 08:20 891 5 min 2
    17 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:35 09:55 952 20 min 2
    18 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:00 12:01 1102 1 min 2
    19 Rajamundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 1152 2 min 2
    20 Eluru (EE) 14:02 14:03 1242 1 min 2
    21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:30 15:45 1302 15 min 2
    22 Tenali Junction (TEL) 16:12 16:13 1333 1 min 2
    23 Ongole (OGL) 17:28 17:30 1440 2 min 2
    24 Nellore (NLR) 18:53 18:55 1556 2 min 2
    25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:03 20:05 1594 2 min 2
    26 Sullurupeta (SPE) 20:43 20:45 1649 2 min 2
    27 Chennai Central (MAS) 22:45 Ends 1732 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019