JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19612 - Amritsar - Ajmer Express (Amritsar Junction - Ajmer)

Amritsar - Ajmer Express (19612) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1024 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 10:00 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar - Ajmer Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday.

Running DaysTue, Thu
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 14:30
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 10:00
Distance Covered1024 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 30 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Amritsar - Ajmer Express - 19612

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 14:30 0 -- 1
    2 Beas (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 42 2 min 1
    3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:37 15:42 79 5 min 1
    4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:58 16:00 100 2 min 1
    5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:45 16:55 135 10 min 1
    6 Jagraon (JGN) 17:28 17:30 175 2 min 1
    7 Moga (MOGA) 17:54 17:56 204 2 min 1
    8 Talwandi (TWB) 18:36 18:38 228 2 min 1
    9 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 19:15 19:40 259 25 min 1
    10 Faridkot (FDK) 20:15 20:17 292 2 min 1
    11 Kot Kapura (KKP) 20:32 20:34 304 2 min 1
    12 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 20:59 21:01 320 2 min 1
    13 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 22:15 22:25 347 10 min 1
    14 Kalanwali (KNL) 23:04 23:06 407 2 min 1
    15 Sirsa (SSA) 23:32 23:35 440 3 min 1
    16 Hisar (HSR) 00:55 01:00 521 5 min 2
    17 Bhiwani (BNW) 01:55 02:05 581 10 min 2
    18 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:25 02:27 608 2 min 2
    19 Rewari (RE) 03:35 03:40 664 5 min 2
    20 Khairthal (KRH) 04:14 04:16 711 2 min 2
    21 Alwar Junction (AWR) 04:37 04:40 738 3 min 2
    22 Rajgarh (RHG) 05:08 05:10 774 2 min 2
    23 Baswa (BU) 05:27 05:29 786 2 min 2
    24 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:42 05:44 799 2 min 2
    25 Dausa (DO) 06:04 06:06 828 2 min 2
    26 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:44 06:46 878 2 min 2
    27 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 07:03 07:05 883 2 min 2
    28 Jaipur (JP) 07:30 07:45 889 15 min 2
    29 Phulera Junction (FL) 08:25 08:27 944 2 min 2
    30 Kishangarh (KSG) 09:04 09:06 995 2 min 2
    31 Ajmer (AII) 10:00 Ends 1024 -- 2

    Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer

    19614 - Amritsar - Ajmer Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019