JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13050 - Amritsar - Howrah Express (Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction)

Amritsar - Howrah Express (13050) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1923 kms covering 106 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 15:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 21 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar - Howrah Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 18:10
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 15:45
Distance Covered1923 kms
Time Taken1 day 21 hrs 35 mins
Stops106

    Running Schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Express - 13050

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 18:10 0 -- 1
    2 Beas (BEAS) 18:38 18:40 42 2 min 1
    3 Kartarpur (KRE) 19:01 19:03 64 2 min 1
    4 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:23 19:30 79 7 min 1
    5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 19:38 19:40 83 2 min 1
    6 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 19:53 19:55 100 2 min 1
    7 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 20:13 20:15 122 2 min 1
    8 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:40 20:50 135 10 min 1
    9 Khanna (KNN) 21:30 21:32 178 2 min 1
    10 Govindgarh (GVG) 21:40 21:42 186 2 min 1
    11 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 21:53 21:55 196 2 min 1
    12 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:13 22:14 221 1 min 1
    13 Ambala City (UBC) 22:36 22:37 242 1 min 1
    14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 23:00 23:10 249 10 min 1
    15 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 23:44 23:45 295 1 min 1
    16 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 23:51 23:53 300 2 min 1
    17 Saharanpur (SRE) 00:35 00:55 330 20 min 2
    18 Roorkee (RK) 01:24 01:27 365 3 min 2
    19 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:50 01:53 383 3 min 2
    20 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:30 02:33 425 3 min 2
    21 Moradabad (MB) 04:10 04:20 523 10 min 2
    22 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 04:48 04:50 547 2 min 2
    23 Chandausi Junction (CH) 05:20 05:25 567 5 min 2
    24 Aonla (AO) 06:21 06:23 609 2 min 2
    25 Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:23 07:25 651 2 min 2
    26 Tilhar (TLH) 07:52 07:54 683 2 min 2
    27 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:35 08:40 702 5 min 2
    28 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 09:06 09:08 732 2 min 2
    29 Hardoi (HRI) 09:33 09:35 764 2 min 2
    30 Balamu Junction (BLM) 10:06 10:08 798 2 min 2
    31 Sandila (SAN) 10:28 10:30 818 2 min 2
    32 Alamnagar (AMG) 11:22 11:24 860 2 min 2
    33 Lucknow (LKO) 11:45 12:10 866 25 min 2
    34 Haidergarh (HGH) 13:07 13:08 923 1 min 2
    35 Akbarganj (AKJ) 13:21 13:22 941 1 min 2
    36 Nihalgarh (NHH) 13:34 13:36 956 2 min 2
    37 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 13:58 13:59 975 1 min 2
    38 Sultanpur (SLN) 14:40 14:45 1006 5 min 2
    39 Lambhua (LBA) 15:04 15:05 1028 1 min 2
    40 Koiripur (KEPR) 15:24 15:25 1045 1 min 2
    41 Harpalganj (HRPG) 15:34 15:35 1056 1 min 2
    42 Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 15:48 15:49 1064 1 min 2
    43 Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:16 16:20 1092 4 min 2
    44 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 16:39 16:40 1098 1 min 2
    45 Khalispur (KSF) 17:38 17:39 1121 1 min 2
    46 Pindra Road (PDRD) 17:48 17:49 1126 1 min 2
    47 Babatpur (BTP) 18:02 18:03 1131 1 min 2
    48 Shiupur (SOP) 18:33 18:34 1144 1 min 2
    49 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:55 19:15 1149 20 min 2
    50 Kashi (KEI) 19:30 19:31 1155 1 min 2
    51 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:18 20:33 1168 15 min 2
    52 Kuchman (KCA) 20:51 20:53 1178 2 min 2
    53 Sakaldiha (SLD) 20:59 21:01 1185 2 min 2
    54 Dheena (DHA) 21:12 21:14 1199 2 min 2
    55 Zamania (ZNA) 21:24 21:26 1211 2 min 2
    56 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:39 21:41 1225 2 min 2
    57 Bhadaura (BWH) 21:47 21:49 1233 2 min 2
    58 Gahmar (GMR) 21:57 21:59 1241 2 min 2
    59 Chausa (CSA) 22:08 22:10 1250 2 min 2
    60 Buxar (BXR) 22:28 22:32 1261 4 min 2
    61 Dumraon (DURE) 22:43 22:45 1277 2 min 2
    62 Twining Ganj (TWG) 22:53 22:54 1285 1 min 2
    63 Raghunathpur (RPR) 23:02 23:04 1294 2 min 2
    64 Banahi (BYN) 23:12 23:14 1302 2 min 2
    65 Bihiya (BEA) 23:20 23:22 1308 2 min 2
    66 Ara (ARA) 23:50 23:55 1330 5 min 2
    67 Bihta (BTA) 00:09 00:11 1352 2 min 3
    68 Danapur (DNR) 00:44 00:46 1369 2 min 3
    69 Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:20 01:30 1379 10 min 3
    70 Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:50 01:52 1389 2 min 3
    71 Fatuha (FUT) 02:01 02:03 1401 2 min 3
    72 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:22 02:24 1424 2 min 3
    73 Barh (BARH) 02:35 02:37 1442 2 min 3
    74 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 02:57 02:59 1468 2 min 3
    75 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 03:05 03:07 1475 2 min 3
    76 Barhiya (BRYA) 03:17 03:19 1486 2 min 3
    77 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 03:33 03:35 1501 2 min 3
    78 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:50 03:55 1502 5 min 3
    79 Mananpur (MNP) 04:21 04:23 1516 2 min 3
    80 Jamui (JMU) 04:48 05:00 1530 12 min 3
    81 Gidhaur (GHR) 05:13 05:15 1544 2 min 3
    82 Jhajha (JAJ) 07:00 07:10 1556 10 min 3
    83 Simultala (STL) 07:25 07:27 1575 2 min 3
    84 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:00 08:05 1600 5 min 3
    85 Mathurapur (MUW) 08:19 08:21 1617 2 min 3
    86 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 08:34 08:39 1629 5 min 3
    87 Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:02 09:04 1653 2 min 3
    88 Jamtara (JMT) 09:20 09:22 1671 2 min 3
    89 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:40 09:42 1685 2 min 3
    90 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 09:47 09:49 1690 2 min 3
    91 Sitarampur (STN) 10:26 10:28 1701 2 min 3
    92 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:50 11:05 1710 15 min 3
    93 Raniganj (RNG) 11:20 11:22 1728 2 min 3
    94 Andal Junction (UDL) 11:33 11:35 1736 2 min 3
    95 Waria (OYR) 11:41 11:43 1743 2 min 3
    96 Durgapur (DGR) 11:53 11:57 1753 4 min 3
    97 Panagarh (PAN) 12:07 12:09 1769 2 min 3
    98 Mankar (MNAE) 12:21 12:23 1779 2 min 3
    99 Khana Junction (KAN) 12:53 12:55 1803 2 min 3
    100 Barddhaman (BWN) 13:15 13:20 1817 5 min 3
    101 Bandel Junction (BDC) 14:15 14:23 1884 8 min 3
    102 Chuchura (CNS) 14:28 14:30 1888 2 min 3
    103 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:34 14:36 1891 2 min 3
    104 Seoraphuli (SHE) 14:52 14:54 1901 2 min 3
    105 Serampore (SRP) 14:57 14:59 1904 2 min 3
    106 Howrah Junction (HWH) 15:45 Ends 1923 -- 3

    Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

    13006 - Amritsar - Howrah Mail

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

    13049 - Amritsar Express 13005 - Amritsar Mail

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018