JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15708 - Amritsar - Katihar Express (Amritsar Junction - Katihar Junction)

Amritsar - Katihar Express (15708) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Katihar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1807 kms covering 53 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Katihar Junction (KIR) at 20:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar - Katihar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 07:10
Ends Katihar Junction (KIR) on 20:10
Distance Covered1807 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 0 mins
Stops53

    Running Schedule of Amritsar - Katihar Express - 15708

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 07:10 0 -- 1
    2 Jandiala (JNL) 07:24 07:26 18 2 min 1
    3 Beas (BEAS) 07:43 07:45 42 2 min 1
    4 Kartarpur (KRE) 08:06 08:08 63 2 min 1
    5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 08:30 08:35 78 5 min 1
    6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:43 08:45 83 2 min 1
    7 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:58 09:00 99 2 min 1
    8 Goraya (GRY) 09:11 09:12 109 1 min 1
    9 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 09:23 09:25 122 2 min 1
    10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:50 10:00 135 10 min 1
    11 Khanna (KNN) 10:38 10:40 177 2 min 1
    12 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:56 10:58 195 2 min 1
    13 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 11:15 11:17 221 2 min 1
    14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 11:55 12:00 249 5 min 1
    15 Karnal (KUN) 12:52 12:54 323 2 min 1
    16 Panipat Junction (PNP) 13:23 13:25 358 2 min 1
    17 Sonipat (SNP) 13:56 13:58 403 2 min 1
    18 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 14:40 14:42 443 2 min 1
    19 Delhi (DLI) 15:05 15:20 446 15 min 1
    20 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 16:48 16:50 535 2 min 1
    21 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:25 17:28 579 3 min 1
    22 Hathras Junction (HRS) 18:21 18:24 609 3 min 1
    23 Tundla Junction (TDL) 19:08 19:13 657 5 min 1
    24 Firozabad (FZD) 19:28 19:30 673 2 min 1
    25 Etawah (ETW) 20:40 20:42 749 2 min 1
    26 Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:50 23:00 888 10 min 1
    27 Unnao Junction (ON) 23:22 23:24 905 2 min 1
    28 Lucknow (LKO) 00:25 00:40 961 15 min 2
    29 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:35 01:37 990 2 min 2
    30 Gonda Junction (GD) 02:55 03:00 1078 5 min 2
    31 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 03:24 03:26 1106 2 min 2
    32 Basti (BST) 04:20 04:25 1167 5 min 2
    33 Khalilabad (KLD) 04:50 04:52 1197 2 min 2
    34 Gorakhpur (GKP) 05:45 06:00 1232 15 min 2
    35 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:48 06:50 1281 2 min 2
    36 Siwan Junction (SV) 07:50 07:55 1351 5 min 2
    37 Chhapra (CPR) 09:35 09:50 1412 15 min 2
    38 Dighwara (DGA) 10:25 10:27 1442 2 min 2
    39 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 11:00 11:05 1465 5 min 2
    40 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 11:18 11:20 1471 2 min 2
    41 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 12:45 12:50 1525 5 min 2
    42 Dholi (DOL) 13:11 13:13 1550 2 min 2
    43 Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 13:25 13:27 1563 2 min 2
    44 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 13:45 13:50 1576 5 min 2
    45 Barauni Junction (BJU) 15:05 15:25 1627 20 min 2
    46 Begu Sarai (BGS) 15:46 15:48 1643 2 min 2
    47 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 16:21 16:23 1683 2 min 2
    48 Mansi Junction (MNE) 16:36 16:38 1692 2 min 2
    49 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 17:22 17:24 1734 2 min 2
    50 Naugachia (NNA) 17:37 17:39 1750 2 min 2
    51 Kursela (KUE) 17:55 17:57 1768 2 min 2
    52 Karagola Road (CRR) 18:28 18:30 1784 2 min 2
    53 Katihar Junction (KIR) 20:10 Ends 1807 -- 2

    Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction

    15934 - Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express

    Return Trains from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction

    15707 - Kir-Asr Express 12519 - Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express
    15933 - Dbrg-Asr Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018