JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14616 - Amritsar Lal Kuan Express (Amritsar Junction - Lal Kuan)

Amritsar Lal Kuan Express (14616) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Lal Kuan railway station and the distance covered by the train is 705 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches Lal Kuan (LKU) at 20:25 on same day. It takes 14 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar Lal Kuan Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 05:55
Ends Lal Kuan (LKU) on 20:25
Distance Covered705 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 30 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Amritsar Lal Kuan Express - 14616

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 05:55 0 -- 1
    2 Beas (BEAS) 06:23 06:25 42 2 min 1
    3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:05 07:10 79 5 min 1
    4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:28 07:30 100 2 min 1
    5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:05 08:15 135 10 min 1
    6 New Morinda (NMDA) 09:24 09:26 204 2 min 1
    7 Sahibzada Asngr (SASN) 10:00 10:02 237 2 min 1
    8 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:22 10:40 248 18 min 1
    9 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 11:40 11:50 315 10 min 1
    10 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 12:28 12:30 366 2 min 1
    11 Saharanpur (SRE) 13:25 13:35 397 10 min 1
    12 Roorkee (RK) 14:05 14:07 431 2 min 1
    13 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 14:35 14:38 450 3 min 1
    14 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 15:15 15:18 491 3 min 1
    15 Moradabad (MB) 16:50 16:57 589 7 min 1
    16 Kashipur (KPV) 18:45 19:15 647 30 min 1
    17 Bazpur (BPZ) 19:34 19:35 667 1 min 1
    18 Lal Kuan (LKU) 20:25 Ends 705 -- 1

    Return Trains from Lal Kuan to Amritsar Junction

    14615 - Lal Kuan Amritsar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019