JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12716 - Amritsar - Nanded Express (Amritsar Junction - Nanded)

Amritsar - Nanded Express (12716) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Nanded railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2077 kms covering 36 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches Nanded (NED) at 16:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar - Nanded Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 05:35
Ends Nanded (NED) on 16:00
Distance Covered2077 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 25 mins
Stops36

    Running Schedule of Amritsar - Nanded Express - 12716

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 05:35 0 -- 1
    2 Beas (BEAS) 06:03 06:05 42 2 min 1
    3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 06:40 06:45 79 5 min 1
    4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:01 07:03 100 2 min 1
    5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:45 07:55 135 10 min 1
    6 Khanna (KNN) 08:35 08:37 178 2 min 1
    7 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 08:53 08:55 196 2 min 1
    8 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:13 09:14 221 1 min 1
    9 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 09:55 10:00 249 5 min 1
    10 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:33 10:35 291 2 min 1
    11 Karnal (KUN) 11:00 11:02 324 2 min 1
    12 Panipat Junction (PNP) 11:31 11:33 358 2 min 1
    13 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00 13:20 447 20 min 1
    14 Faridabad (FDB) 13:47 13:49 475 2 min 1
    15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:30 15:33 588 3 min 1
    16 Agra Cantt (AGC) 16:20 16:25 642 5 min 1
    17 Dhaulpur (DHO) 17:13 17:15 694 2 min 1
    18 Morena (MRA) 17:38 17:40 722 2 min 1
    19 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 18:11 18:16 760 5 min 1
    20 Dabra (DBA) 18:49 18:51 802 2 min 1
    21 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:46 19:56 857 10 min 1
    22 Lalitpur (LAR) 20:58 21:00 946 2 min 1
    23 Bina Junction (BINA) 22:25 22:27 1009 2 min 1
    24 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:15 00:20 1147 5 min 2
    25 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:40 01:50 1239 10 min 2
    26 Khandwa (KNW) 04:30 04:35 1422 5 min 2
    27 Burhanpur (BAU) 05:28 05:30 1491 2 min 2
    28 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:20 06:30 1545 10 min 2
    29 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:53 06:55 1570 2 min 2
    30 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 07:53 07:55 1662 2 min 2
    31 Manmad Junction (MMR) 09:05 09:10 1729 5 min 2
    32 Aurangabad (AWB) 11:30 11:35 1841 5 min 2
    33 Jalna (J) 12:23 12:25 1904 2 min 2
    34 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 14:08 14:10 2018 2 min 2
    35 Purna Junction (PAU) 14:43 14:45 2047 2 min 2
    36 Nanded (NED) 16:00 Ends 2077 -- 2

    Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Nanded

    12422 - Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express

    Return Trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction

    12715 - Sachkhand Express 12421 - Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019