JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12422 - Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express (Amritsar Junction - Nanded)

Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express (12422) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Nanded railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1931 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches Nanded (NED) at 23:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 09 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 14:30
Ends Nanded (NED) on 23:45
Distance Covered1931 kms
Time Taken1 day 09 hrs 15 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express - 12422

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 14:30 0 -- 1
    2 Beas (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 42 2 min 1
    3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:37 15:42 78 5 min 1
    4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:58 16:00 99 2 min 1
    5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:45 17:00 135 15 min 1
    6 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:15 18:32 197 17 min 1
    7 Sangrur (SAG) 18:45 18:47 213 2 min 1
    8 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 19:48 19:52 263 4 min 1
    9 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 21:45 21:47 392 2 min 1
    10 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15 23:45 463 30 min 1
    11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:20 02:25 658 5 min 2
    12 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:16 04:21 776 5 min 2
    13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:45 05:55 873 10 min 2
    14 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:40 08:45 1024 5 min 2
    15 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:55 11:05 1163 10 min 2
    16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:40 12:45 1254 5 min 2
    17 Khandwa (KNW) 15:20 15:25 1438 5 min 2
    18 Malkapur (MKU) 17:38 17:40 1604 2 min 2
    19 Akola Junction (AK) 19:05 19:15 1693 10 min 2
    20 Washim (WHM) 20:29 20:30 1772 1 min 2
    21 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:09 21:10 1820 1 min 2
    22 Purna Junction (PAU) 22:30 22:40 1900 10 min 2
    23 Nanded (NED) 23:45 Ends 1931 -- 2

    Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Nanded

    12716 - Amritsar - Nanded Express

    Return Trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction

    12715 - Sachkhand Express 12421 - Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019