JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15909 - Abadh Assam Express (Dibrugarh - Lalgarh Junction)

Abadh Assam Express (15909) is a train running between Dibrugarh railway station to Lalgarh Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3114 kms covering 89 railway stations.

This train leaves Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches Lalgarh Junction (LGH) at 04:30 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 18 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Abadh Assam Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dibrugarh (DBRG) on 09:35
Ends Lalgarh Junction (LGH) on 04:30
Distance Covered3114 kms
Time Taken2 days 18 hrs 55 mins
Stops89

    Running Schedule of Abadh Assam Express - 15909

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Origin 09:35 0 -- 1
    2 New Tinsukia (NTSK) 10:30 10:40 42 10 min 1
    3 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 12:48 12:50 144 2 min 1
    4 Mariani Junction (MXN) 13:46 13:56 198 10 min 1
    5 Furkating Junction (FKG) 14:50 14:52 237 2 min 1
    6 Sarupathar (SZR) 15:21 15:23 270 2 min 1
    7 Dimapur (DMV) 16:05 16:10 307 5 min 1
    8 Diphu (DPU) 16:48 16:50 344 2 min 1
    9 Lumding Junction (LMG) 17:30 17:35 375 5 min 1
    10 Hojai (HJI) 18:44 18:46 420 2 min 1
    11 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 19:21 19:23 465 2 min 1
    12 Jagi Road (JID) 19:51 19:53 499 2 min 1
    13 Guwahati (GHY) 21:40 22:00 556 20 min 1
    14 Kamakhya (KYQ) 22:15 22:20 562 5 min 1
    15 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 23:01 23:11 604 10 min 1
    16 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 23:58 00:00 668 2 min 2
    17 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:05 01:15 713 10 min 2
    18 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:43 01:45 741 2 min 2
    19 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 01:55 01:57 751 2 min 2
    20 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 02:45 02:50 820 5 min 2
    21 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 03:20 03:25 838 5 min 2
    22 Dhupguri (DQG) 04:25 04:30 899 5 min 2
    23 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 05:03 05:05 931 2 min 2
    24 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 06:00 06:15 964 15 min 2
    25 Aluabari Road (AUB) 06:57 06:59 1021 2 min 2
    26 Kishanganj (KNE) 07:25 07:30 1052 5 min 2
    27 Dalkolha (DLK) 07:53 07:55 1080 2 min 2
    28 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 08:35 08:40 1109 5 min 2
    29 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 08:53 08:55 1122 2 min 2
    30 Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:25 10:45 1165 20 min 2
    31 Naugachia (NNA) 11:43 11:45 1222 2 min 2
    32 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 11:59 12:01 1238 2 min 2
    33 Mansi Junction (MNE) 12:36 12:38 1280 2 min 2
    34 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 12:52 12:55 1289 3 min 2
    35 Begu Sarai (BGS) 13:24 13:27 1329 3 min 2
    36 Barauni Junction (BJU) 14:15 14:25 1345 10 min 2
    37 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 14:53 14:55 1372 2 min 2
    38 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:35 15:45 1396 10 min 2
    39 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 16:40 16:45 1447 5 min 2
    40 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 17:40 17:45 1501 5 min 2
    41 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:55 18:00 1507 5 min 2
    42 Chhapra (CPR) 19:30 19:40 1560 10 min 2
    43 Ekma (EKMA) 20:01 20:03 1588 2 min 2
    44 Siwan Junction (SV) 20:50 20:55 1621 5 min 2
    45 Mairwa (MW) 21:13 21:15 1642 2 min 2
    46 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 21:31 21:33 1657 2 min 2
    47 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 21:50 21:55 1670 5 min 2
    48 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 22:15 22:20 1691 5 min 2
    49 Gorakhpur (GKP) 23:40 23:55 1740 15 min 2
    50 Khalilabad (KLD) 00:43 00:45 1775 2 min 3
    51 Basti (BST) 01:17 01:20 1804 3 min 3
    52 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 02:12 02:14 1866 2 min 3
    53 Gonda Junction (GD) 02:50 02:55 1894 5 min 3
    54 Jarwal Road (JLD) 03:40 03:42 1939 2 min 3
    55 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:35 04:37 1982 2 min 3
    56 Lucknow (LKO) 05:25 05:35 2011 10 min 3
    57 Balamu Junction (BLM) 06:38 06:40 2079 2 min 3
    58 Hardoi (HRI) 07:08 07:10 2112 2 min 3
    59 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:12 08:15 2175 3 min 3
    60 Bareilly (BE) 09:15 09:20 2246 5 min 3
    61 Rampur (RMU) 10:10 10:12 2309 2 min 3
    62 Moradabad (MB) 11:15 11:25 2336 10 min 3
    63 Amroha (AMRO) 11:54 11:57 2367 3 min 3
    64 Hapur (HPU) 12:55 12:57 2440 2 min 3
    65 Pilkhua (PKW) 13:08 13:10 2452 2 min 3
    66 Ghaziabad (GZB) 14:18 14:20 2477 2 min 3
    67 Delhi (DLI) 15:05 15:30 2497 25 min 3
    68 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 15:43 15:44 2500 1 min 3
    69 Shakurbasti (SSB) 15:58 16:00 2507 2 min 3
    70 Nangloi (NNO) 16:09 16:11 2514 2 min 3
    71 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 16:23 16:25 2527 2 min 3
    72 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 17:05 17:10 2567 5 min 3
    73 Jind Junction (JIND) 18:10 18:15 2624 5 min 3
    74 Narwana Junction (NRW) 18:39 18:41 2658 2 min 3
    75 Tohana (TUN) 19:02 19:04 2684 2 min 3
    76 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 19:36 19:41 2696 5 min 3
    77 Bareta (BRZ) 19:51 19:53 2710 2 min 3
    78 Budhlada (BLZ) 20:05 20:07 2725 2 min 3
    79 Mansa (MSZ) 20:20 20:22 2741 2 min 3
    80 Maur (MAUR) 20:36 20:38 2760 2 min 3
    81 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 22:00 22:35 2794 35 min 3
    82 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 23:08 23:10 2830 2 min 3
    83 Sangaria (SGRA) 23:43 23:45 2860 2 min 3
    84 Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 00:20 00:25 2887 5 min 4
    85 Pili Bangan (PGK) 00:47 00:49 2912 2 min 4
    86 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 01:20 01:25 2937 5 min 4
    87 Mahajan (MHJ) 02:16 02:18 2999 2 min 4
    88 Lunkaransar (LKS) 02:52 02:54 3038 2 min 4
    89 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 04:30 Ends 3114 -- 4

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019