JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12577 - Bagmati Express (Darbhanga Junction - Mysore Junction)

Bagmati Express (12577) is a train running between Darbhanga Junction railway station to Mysore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3046 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Darbhanga Junction (DBG) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Mysore Junction (MYS) at 23:30 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 07 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bagmati Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Darbhanga Junction (DBG) on 16:00
Ends Mysore Junction (MYS) on 23:30
Distance Covered3046 kms
Time Taken2 days 07 hrs 30 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Bagmati Express - 12577

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) Origin 16:00 0 -- 1
    2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 17:00 17:05 37 5 min 1
    3 Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:55 18:15 88 20 min 1
    4 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 18:53 18:55 109 2 min 1
    5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:10 20:20 198 10 min 1
    6 Danapur (DNR) 20:35 20:37 208 2 min 1
    7 Ara (ARA) 21:03 21:05 248 2 min 1
    8 Buxar (BXR) 21:48 21:50 316 2 min 1
    9 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:39 23:49 409 10 min 1
    10 Mirzapur (MZP) 00:55 01:00 473 5 min 2
    11 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 02:10 02:15 549 5 min 2
    12 Satna (STA) 05:20 05:30 725 10 min 2
    13 Katni (KTE) 06:50 06:55 823 5 min 2
    14 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:50 09:00 914 10 min 2
    15 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:03 10:05 998 2 min 2
    16 Pipariya (PPI) 11:08 11:10 1091 2 min 2
    17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:55 13:05 1159 10 min 2
    18 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:13 14:15 1229 2 min 2
    19 Betul (BZU) 14:59 15:02 1266 3 min 2
    20 Pandhurna (PAR) 16:22 16:23 1352 1 min 2
    21 Nagpur (NGP) 18:20 18:45 1456 25 min 2
    22 Sevagram (SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1532 1 min 2
    23 Chandrapur (CD) 21:47 21:50 1653 3 min 2
    24 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:30 22:40 1667 10 min 2
    25 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1737 1 min 2
    26 Ramgundam (RDM) 00:45 00:46 1809 1 min 3
    27 Warangal (WL) 03:00 03:02 1909 2 min 3
    28 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:10 07:30 2111 20 min 3
    29 Ongole (OGL) 09:18 09:19 2249 1 min 3
    30 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:55 12:00 2403 5 min 3
    31 Chennai Central (MAS) 14:20 14:45 2541 25 min 3
    32 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:28 15:30 2615 2 min 3
    33 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:10 16:15 2676 5 min 3
    34 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2760 2 min 3
    35 Bangalore East (BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2901 2 min 3
    36 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:08 20:10 2904 2 min 3
    37 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 20:40 20:55 2908 15 min 3
    38 Kengeri (KGI) 21:13 21:14 2920 1 min 3
    39 Mandya (MYA) 22:23 22:25 3001 2 min 3
    40 Mysore Junction (MYS) 23:30 Ends 3046 -- 3

    Return Trains from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction

    12578 - Bagmati Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019