JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

74639 - Banihal - Badgam Dmu (Banihal - Badgam)

Banihal - Badgam Dmu (74639) is a train running between Banihal railway station to Badgam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 90 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Banihal (BAHL) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches Badgam (BDGM) at 18:10 on same day. It takes 02 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Banihal - Badgam Dmu runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Banihal (BAHL) on 16:05
Ends Badgam (BDGM) on 18:10
Distance Covered90 kms
Time Taken 02 hrs 5 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Banihal - Badgam Dmu - 74639

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Banihal (BAHL) Origin 16:05 0 -- 1
    2 Hillar Shahabad Halt (HRSB) 16:16 16:17 13 1 min 1
    3 Quazigund (QG) 16:22 16:23 17 1 min 1
    4 Sadura (SDUA) 16:33 16:34 28 1 min 1
    5 Anantnag (ANT) 16:42 16:44 36 2 min 1
    6 Bijbiara (BJBA) 16:50 16:51 42 1 min 1
    7 Panjgam (PJGM) 16:58 16:59 49 1 min 1
    8 Awantipura (ATPA) 17:06 17:07 56 1 min 1
    9 Kakapore (KAPE) 17:17 17:18 66 1 min 1
    10 Pampora (PMPE) 17:33 17:34 72 1 min 1
    11 Sri Nagar (SINA) 17:48 17:51 78 3 min 1
    12 Badgam (BDGM) 18:10 Ends 90 -- 1

    Return Trains from Badgam to Banihal

    74640 - Badgam - Banihal Dmu

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018