JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19030 - Bandra (T) Mahuva Express (Mahuva Junction - Bandra Terminus)

Bandra (T) Mahuva Express (19030) is a train running between Mahuva Junction railway station to Bandra Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 881 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Mahuva Junction (MHV) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 04:45 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bandra (T) Mahuva Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Mahuva Junction (MHV) on 13:00
Ends Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 04:45
Distance Covered881 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 45 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Bandra (T) Mahuva Express - 19030

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mahuva Junction (MHV) Origin 13:00 0 -- 1
    2 Rajula Junction (RLA) 13:27 13:28 31 1 min 1
    3 Savarkundla (SVKD) 14:03 14:04 69 1 min 1
    4 Liliya Mota (LMO) 14:22 14:23 93 1 min 1
    5 Dhasa Junction (DAS) 14:49 14:50 126 1 min 1
    6 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 15:20 15:21 152 1 min 1
    7 Botad Junction (BTD) 16:00 16:02 195 2 min 1
    8 Surendranagar G (SRGT) 16:57 16:58 270 1 min 1
    9 Viramgam Junction (VG) 18:22 18:24 336 2 min 1
    10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:35 19:55 401 20 min 1
    11 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:59 21:01 465 2 min 1
    12 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:42 21:47 501 5 min 1
    13 Surat (ST) 23:50 23:55 630 5 min 1
    14 Vapi (VAPI) 01:04 01:06 722 2 min 2
    15 Borivali (BVI) 03:54 03:57 863 3 min 2
    16 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:45 Ends 881 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction

    19029 - Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019