JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14556 - Bareilly Express (Delhi - Bareilly)

Bareilly Express (14556) is a train running between Delhi railway station to Bareilly railway station and the distance covered by the train is 273 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Delhi (DLI) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Bareilly (BE) at 13:10 on same day. It takes 07 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bareilly Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Delhi (DLI) on 06:00
Ends Bareilly (BE) on 13:10
Distance Covered273 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 10 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Bareilly Express - 14556

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Delhi (DLI) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 06:16 06:18 6 2 min 1
    3 Sahibabad (SBB) 06:28 06:30 13 2 min 1
    4 Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:58 07:00 19 2 min 1
    5 Pilkhua (PKW) 07:24 07:26 45 2 min 1
    6 Hapur (HPU) 07:42 07:47 56 5 min 1
    7 Simbhooli (SMBL) 08:04 08:06 77 2 min 1
    8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 08:16 08:18 86 2 min 1
    9 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 08:38 08:40 107 2 min 1
    10 Amroha (AMRO) 09:01 09:03 130 2 min 1
    11 Moradabad (MB) 09:45 09:55 160 10 min 1
    12 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 10:22 10:24 184 2 min 1
    13 Chandausi Junction (CH) 10:50 10:55 204 5 min 1
    14 Asafpur (AFR) 11:07 11:09 218 2 min 1
    15 Dabtara (DUB) 11:21 11:23 228 2 min 1
    16 Karengi (KEG) 11:31 11:33 234 2 min 1
    17 Reoti B Khera (RBK) 11:41 11:42 241 1 min 1
    18 Aonla (AO) 11:53 11:55 246 2 min 1
    19 Nisui (NSU) 12:03 12:04 253 1 min 1
    20 Basharatganj (BTG) 12:11 12:13 258 2 min 1
    21 Bareilly (BE) 13:10 Ends 273 -- 1

    Other Trains from Delhi to Bareilly

    14208 - Padmavati Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018