JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14888 - Barmer - Kalka Express (Barmer - Kalka)

Barmer - Kalka Express (14888) is a train running between Barmer railway station to Kalka railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1116 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Barmer (BME) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Kalka (KLK) at 05:55 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Barmer - Kalka Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Barmer (BME) on 06:45
Ends Kalka (KLK) on 05:55
Distance Covered1116 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 10 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Barmer - Kalka Express - 14888

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Barmer (BME) Origin 06:45 0 -- 1
    2 Baytu (BUT) 07:21 07:23 46 2 min 1
    3 Balotra Junction (BLT) 08:13 08:18 96 5 min 1
    4 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 08:45 08:50 129 5 min 1
    5 Luni Junction (LUNI) 09:25 09:28 178 3 min 1
    6 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 10:10 10:25 209 15 min 1
    7 Gotan (GOTN) 11:49 11:51 293 2 min 1
    8 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 12:11 12:16 313 5 min 1
    9 Nagaur (NGO) 13:40 13:45 371 5 min 1
    10 Nokha (NOK) 14:24 14:26 422 2 min 1
    11 Deshnok (DSO) 14:58 15:00 454 2 min 1
    12 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 16:30 17:00 486 30 min 1
    13 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 17:12 17:15 490 3 min 1
    14 Dhirera (DHRR) 17:57 17:59 543 2 min 1
    15 Lunkaransar (LKS) 18:18 18:20 566 2 min 1
    16 Mahajan (MHJ) 18:53 18:55 605 2 min 1
    17 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 19:50 20:00 668 10 min 1
    18 Pili Bangan (PGK) 20:23 20:25 693 2 min 1
    19 Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 20:50 21:00 718 10 min 1
    20 Manaksar (MNSR) 21:10 21:12 729 2 min 1
    21 Sangaria (SGRA) 21:26 21:28 744 2 min 1
    22 Dhaban (DABN) 21:40 21:42 755 2 min 1
    23 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 22:03 22:05 774 2 min 1
    24 Sangat (SGF) 22:25 22:27 793 2 min 1
    25 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 23:20 23:50 810 30 min 1
    26 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 00:00 00:02 819 2 min 2
    27 Bhuchchu (BCU) 00:11 00:13 827 2 min 2
    28 Rampura Phul (PUL) 00:28 00:30 842 2 min 2
    29 Tapa (TAPA) 00:43 00:45 856 2 min 2
    30 Barnala (BNN) 01:02 01:04 875 2 min 2
    31 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 01:40 01:45 905 5 min 2
    32 Nabha (NBA) 02:06 02:08 933 2 min 2
    33 Patiala (PTA) 02:28 02:30 958 2 min 2
    34 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:15 03:18 984 3 min 2
    35 Ambala City (UBC) 03:32 03:36 1004 4 min 2
    36 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 03:55 04:27 1011 32 min 2
    37 Dappar (DHPR) 04:45 04:47 1046 2 min 2
    38 Chandigarh (CDG) 05:10 05:20 1079 10 min 2
    39 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 05:28 05:30 1093 2 min 2
    40 Kalka (KLK) 05:55 Ends 1116 -- 2

    Return Trains from Kalka to Barmer

    14887 - Kalka Barmer Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019