JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14806 - Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express (Barmer - Yasvantpur Junction)

Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express (14806) is a train running between Barmer railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2265 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Barmer (BME) at 01:00 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 03:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 02 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Barmer (BME) on 01:00
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 03:15
Distance Covered2265 kms
Time Taken2 days 02 hrs 15 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express - 14806

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Barmer (BME) Origin 01:00 0 -- 1
    2 Utarlai (UTL) 01:09 01:11 11 2 min 1
    3 Baytu (BUT) 01:40 01:42 46 2 min 1
    4 Balotra Junction (BLT) 02:37 02:42 96 5 min 1
    5 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 03:20 04:00 129 40 min 1
    6 Mokalsar (MKSR) 04:17 04:20 155 3 min 1
    7 Jalor (JOR) 04:46 04:49 188 3 min 1
    8 Modran (MON) 05:28 05:31 223 3 min 1
    9 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 05:51 05:54 251 3 min 1
    10 Raniwara (RNV) 06:18 06:21 282 3 min 1
    11 Dhanera (DQN) 07:25 07:28 317 3 min 1
    12 Bhildi (BLDI) 08:50 09:10 353 20 min 1
    13 Disa (DISA) 09:25 09:27 371 2 min 1
    14 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:00 10:27 398 27 min 1
    15 Siddhpur (SID) 10:48 10:50 428 2 min 1
    16 Unjha (UJA) 11:04 11:06 441 2 min 1
    17 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:28 11:30 463 2 min 1
    18 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 12:59 13:01 537 2 min 1
    19 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:30 14:00 550 30 min 1
    20 Anand Junction (ANND) 15:28 15:30 614 2 min 1
    21 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:30 16:35 650 5 min 1
    22 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:33 17:35 729 2 min 1
    23 Surat (ST) 18:25 18:30 779 5 min 1
    24 Vapi (VAPI) 19:46 19:48 872 2 min 1
    25 Vasai Road (BSR) 21:25 21:45 994 20 min 1
    26 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:42 22:45 1035 3 min 1
    27 Lonavala (LNL) 00:23 00:25 1110 2 min 2
    28 Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:40 02:00 1173 20 min 2
    29 Solapur Junction (SUR) 08:35 08:45 1436 10 min 2
    30 Bijapur (BJP) 11:25 11:30 1545 5 min 2
    31 Bagalkot (BGK) 13:18 13:20 1642 2 min 2
    32 Gadag Junction (GDG) 15:48 15:50 1735 2 min 2
    33 Hubli Junction (UBL) 18:10 18:20 1793 10 min 2
    34 Davangere (DVG) 21:03 21:05 1946 2 min 2
    35 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:57 00:02 2106 5 min 3
    36 Tumkur (TK) 01:38 01:40 2202 2 min 3
    37 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 03:15 Ends 2265 -- 3

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Barmer

    14805 - Barmer Ac Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018