JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22805 - Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express (Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal)

Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express (22805) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1889 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 20:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSat
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 12:45
Ends Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 20:50
Distance Covered1889 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 5 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express - 22805

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 12:45 0 -- 1
    2 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 13:48 13:50 61 2 min 1
    3 Talcher Road (TLHD) 14:27 14:29 109 2 min 1
    4 Angul (ANGL) 14:50 14:52 121 2 min 1
    5 Raikakhol (RAIR) 15:55 15:57 206 2 min 1
    6 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 17:00 17:05 271 5 min 1
    7 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 18:40 18:45 316 5 min 1
    8 Rourkela (ROU) 20:02 20:22 417 20 min 1
    9 Chakradharpur (CKP) 21:50 21:55 522 5 min 1
    10 Muri (MURI) 00:58 01:00 654 2 min 2
    11 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 02:10 02:20 706 10 min 2
    12 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 03:10 03:20 738 10 min 2
    13 Koderma (KQR) 04:27 04:29 832 2 min 2
    14 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:50 05:55 908 5 min 2
    15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:45 09:00 1112 15 min 2
    16 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:07 11:12 1261 5 min 2
    17 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:45 13:55 1455 10 min 2
    18 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 20:50 Ends 1889 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal

    12819 - Orissa Sampark Kranti

    Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar

    22806 - Anvt Bbs Weekly Superfast

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019