JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12893 - Bhubaneshwar - Balangir Super Fast (Bhubaneswar - Balangir)

Bhubaneshwar - Balangir Super Fast (12893) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to Balangir railway station and the distance covered by the train is 395 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Balangir (BLGR) at 13:40 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar - Balangir Super Fast runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 06:45
Ends Balangir (BLGR) on 13:40
Distance Covered395 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 55 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Balangir Super Fast - 12893

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 06:45 0 -- 1
    2 Mancheswar (MCS) 06:54 06:56 6 2 min 1
    3 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 07:12 07:14 24 2 min 1
    4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:52 07:54 61 2 min 1
    5 Meramandolil (MRDL) 08:17 08:19 94 2 min 1
    6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 08:52 08:54 109 2 min 1
    7 Angul (ANGL) 09:04 09:06 121 2 min 1
    8 Boinda (BONA) 09:36 09:38 160 2 min 1
    9 Raikakhol (RAIR) 10:12 10:14 206 2 min 1
    10 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:08 11:10 275 2 min 1
    11 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 11:35 277 10 min 1
    12 Hirakud (HKG) 11:45 11:47 284 2 min 1
    13 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:20 12:22 320 2 min 1
    14 Barpali (BRPL) 12:35 12:37 339 2 min 1
    15 Loisingha (LSX) 13:05 13:07 377 2 min 1
    16 Balangir (BLGR) 13:40 Ends 395 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019