JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12074 - Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd (Bhubaneswar - Howrah Junction)

Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd (12074) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 436 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 12:40 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 06:00
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 12:40
Distance Covered436 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 40 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd - 12074

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Cuttack (CTC) 06:30 06:32 27 2 min 1
    3 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:23 07:25 95 2 min 1
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:12 08:14 138 2 min 1
    5 Soro (SORO) 08:35 08:36 167 1 min 1
    6 Balasore (BLS) 09:00 09:04 200 4 min 1
    7 Jaleswar (JER) 09:35 09:36 247 1 min 1
    8 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:40 10:50 318 10 min 1
    9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:40 Ends 436 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019