JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18437 - Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express (Rayagada - Junagarh Road)

Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express (18437) is a train running between Rayagada railway station to Junagarh Road railway station and the distance covered by the train is 147 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Rayagada (RGDA) at 05:25 on day 1 and reaches Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 08:45 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Rayagada (RGDA) on 05:25
Ends Junagarh Road (JNRD) on 08:45
Distance Covered147 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 20 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express - 18437

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rayagada (RGDA) Origin 05:25 0 -- 1
    2 Therubali (THV) 05:47 05:49 18 2 min 1
    3 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 06:08 06:10 37 2 min 1
    4 Muniguda (MNGD) 06:25 06:27 54 2 min 1
    5 Ambodala (AMB) 06:45 06:47 79 2 min 1
    6 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 07:08 07:10 92 2 min 1
    7 G Ramchandrapur Ph (GRCP) 07:22 07:24 101 2 min 1
    8 Depur Ph (DPUR) 07:33 07:35 110 2 min 1
    9 Bhawanipatna (BWIP) 07:50 07:55 123 5 min 1
    10 Kuturukhamar Ph (KTRK) 08:12 08:14 134 2 min 1
    11 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 08:45 Ends 147 -- 1

    Return Trains from Junagarh Road to Rayagada

    18438 - Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019