JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22811 - Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express (Bhubaneswar - New Delhi)

Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express (22811) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1724 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 11:40 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:40 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysWed, Sat, Sun
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 11:40
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 10:40
Distance Covered1724 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 0 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express - 22811

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 11:40 0 -- 1
    2 Cuttack (CTC) 12:08 12:10 27 2 min 1
    3 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:00 13:02 95 2 min 1
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 13:45 13:47 138 2 min 1
    5 Balasore (BLS) 14:30 14:32 200 2 min 1
    6 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:55 16:10 318 15 min 1
    7 Bankura (BQA) 18:00 18:02 433 2 min 1
    8 Adra Junction (ADRA) 18:40 18:45 486 5 min 1
    9 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 20:33 20:38 559 5 min 1
    10 Koderma (KQR) 21:33 21:35 653 2 min 1
    11 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:08 23:11 729 3 min 1
    12 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:17 01:27 933 10 min 2
    13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:20 05:28 1276 8 min 2
    14 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 Ends 1724 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019