JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18463 - Bbs-Sbc Prashanti (Bhubaneswar - Ksr Bengaluru)

Bbs-Sbc Prashanti (18463) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1547 kms covering 47 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 12:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bbs-Sbc Prashanti runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 05:30
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 12:05
Distance Covered1547 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 35 mins
Stops47

    Running Schedule of Bbs-Sbc Prashanti - 18463

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 05:30 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:55 06:00 19 5 min 1
    3 Balugan (BALU) 06:48 06:50 90 2 min 1
    4 Khallikot (KIT) 07:03 07:05 107 2 min 1
    5 Chatrapur (CAP) 07:31 07:33 144 2 min 1
    6 Brahmapur (BAM) 07:50 07:55 166 5 min 1
    7 Ichchpuram (IPM) 08:16 08:18 190 2 min 1
    8 Sompeta (SPT) 08:31 08:33 208 2 min 1
    9 Palasa (PSA) 09:25 09:27 240 2 min 1
    10 Naupada Junction (NWP) 09:48 09:50 265 2 min 1
    11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:23 10:25 313 2 min 1
    12 Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:53 10:55 351 2 min 1
    13 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:22 11:27 382 5 min 1
    14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:45 13:05 443 20 min 1
    15 Duvvada (DVD) 13:34 13:35 460 1 min 1
    16 Anakapalle (AKP) 13:46 13:47 476 1 min 1
    17 Tuni (TUNI) 14:30 14:31 540 1 min 1
    18 Annavaram (ANV) 14:45 14:46 556 1 min 1
    19 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 15:13 15:14 593 1 min 1
    20 Rajamundry (RJY) 16:08 16:10 644 2 min 1
    21 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 16:39 16:40 666 1 min 1
    22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:57 16:58 686 1 min 1
    23 Eluru (EE) 17:31 17:32 733 1 min 1
    24 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:10 19:25 793 15 min 1
    25 Guntur Junction (GNT) 20:10 20:30 826 20 min 1
    26 Narasaraopet (NRT) 21:20 21:21 871 1 min 1
    27 Vinukonda (VKN) 21:54 21:55 908 1 min 1
    28 Donakonda (DKD) 22:35 22:36 946 1 min 1
    29 Markapur Road (MRK) 22:54 22:55 970 1 min 1
    30 Cumbum (CBM) 23:23 23:24 996 1 min 1
    31 Giddalur (GID) 23:55 23:56 1029 1 min 1
    32 Diguvametta (DMT) 00:14 00:15 1041 1 min 2
    33 Nandyal (NDL) 01:30 01:35 1083 5 min 2
    34 Betamcherla (BMH) 02:14 02:15 1123 1 min 2
    35 Dhone (DHNE) 03:08 03:10 1159 2 min 2
    36 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:35 04:40 1227 5 min 2
    37 Gooty (GY) 05:08 05:10 1256 2 min 2
    38 Anantapur (ATP) 06:18 06:20 1313 2 min 2
    39 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 07:20 07:25 1346 5 min 2
    40 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 08:08 08:10 1379 2 min 2
    41 Penukonda (PKD) 08:29 08:30 1399 1 min 2
    42 Hindupur (HUP) 08:58 09:00 1437 2 min 2
    43 Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:24 09:25 1460 1 min 2
    44 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 10:38 10:40 1520 2 min 2
    45 Bangalore East (BNCE) 10:58 11:00 1540 2 min 2
    46 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:18 11:20 1543 2 min 2
    47 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 12:05 Ends 1547 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018